---
title: "WoW: Forever (Beta) Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus"
description: "WoW: Forever (Beta) talent builds from inspected players: the most common builds per class, tree point totals and how often each talent is picked."
url: "https://wowcensus.io/forever-beta/talents"
---

# WoW: Forever (Beta) Talent Builds & Popular Specs – WoWCensus
[Paladin](/forever-beta/paladin/) [Warrior](/forever-beta/warrior/) [Druid](/forever-beta/druid/) [Hunter](/forever-beta/hunter/) [Shaman](/forever-beta/shaman/) [Priest](/forever-beta/priest/) [Rogue](/forever-beta/rogue/) [Mage](/forever-beta/mage/) [Warlock](/forever-beta/warlock/)

## Alliance class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/forever-beta/druid/#feral-combat) | 45 | 68.2% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/forever-beta/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 44 | 53.0% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/forever-beta/warlock/#affliction) | 42 | 77.8% |
| [Mage · Frost](/forever-beta/mage/#frost) | 38 | 52.1% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/forever-beta/rogue/#combat) | 34 | 54.0% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/forever-beta/paladin/#retribution) | 32 | 40.0% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/forever-beta/priest/#discipline) | 31 | 59.6% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/forever-beta/warrior/#protection) | 30 | 44.8% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/forever-beta/shaman/#enhancement) | 29 | 87.9% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/forever-beta/paladin/#protection) | 28 | 35.0% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/forever-beta/mage/#arcane) | 22 | 30.1% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/forever-beta/hunter/#marksmanship) | 20 | 24.1% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms) | 17 | 25.4% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/forever-beta/warrior/#fury) | 14 | 20.9% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/forever-beta/rogue/#subtlety) | 13 | 20.6% |
| [Mage · Fire](/forever-beta/mage/#fire) | 12 | 16.4% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/forever-beta/paladin/#holy) | 12 | 15.0% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/forever-beta/druid/#restoration) | 11 | 16.7% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 10 | 12.0% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/forever-beta/priest/#shadow) | 8 | 15.4% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/forever-beta/hunter/#survival) | 7 | 8.4% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/forever-beta/rogue/#assassination) | 7 | 11.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/forever-beta/warlock/#demonology) | 7 | 13.0% |
| [Druid · Balance](/forever-beta/druid/#balance) | 6 | 9.1% |
| [Priest · Holy](/forever-beta/priest/#holy) | 6 | 11.5% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#subtlety-combat) | 4 | 6.3% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#protection-retribution) | 3 | 3.8% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 2 | 3.0% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#protection-holy) | 2 | 2.5% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#retribution-holy) | 2 | 2.5% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#discipline-shadow) | 2 | 3.8% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#shadow-discipline) | 2 | 3.8% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#shadow-holy) | 2 | 3.8% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 2 | 3.2% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/forever-beta/shaman/#restoration) | 2 | 6.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 2 | 3.7% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/forever-beta/warlock/#destruction) | 2 | 3.7% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms-fury) | 2 | 3.0% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#fury-arms) | 2 | 3.0% |
| [Druid · Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#balance-feral-combat) | 1 | 1.5% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#balance-restoration) | 1 | 1.5% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 1 | 1.2% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 1 | 1.2% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/forever-beta/mage/#frost-arcane) | 1 | 1.4% |
| [Paladin · Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#holy-retribution) | 1 | 1.3% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#discipline-holy) | 1 | 1.9% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#assassination-combat-subtlety) | 1 | 1.6% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 1 | 1.6% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#combat-subtlety) | 1 | 1.6% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/forever-beta/shaman/#elemental) | 1 | 3.0% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#restoration-enhancement) | 1 | 3.0% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#destruction-affliction) | 1 | 1.9% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms-protection) | 1 | 1.5% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Arms Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#protection-arms) | 1 | 1.5% |

## Horde class + build

| Combination | Players | % |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Shaman · Enhancement](/forever-beta/shaman/#enhancement) | 241 | 84.6% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery](/forever-beta/hunter/#beast-mastery) | 137 | 50.4% |
| [Paladin · Retribution](/forever-beta/paladin/#retribution) | 122 | 53.7% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat](/forever-beta/druid/#feral-combat) | 107 | 62.2% |
| [Mage · Frost](/forever-beta/mage/#frost) | 106 | 75.2% |
| [Warlock · Affliction](/forever-beta/warlock/#affliction) | 101 | 55.5% |
| [Warrior · Protection](/forever-beta/warrior/#protection) | 101 | 51.8% |
| [Priest · Discipline](/forever-beta/priest/#discipline) | 98 | 58.7% |
| [Rogue · Combat](/forever-beta/rogue/#combat) | 95 | 51.6% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship](/forever-beta/hunter/#marksmanship) | 69 | 25.4% |
| [Paladin · Protection](/forever-beta/paladin/#protection) | 66 | 29.1% |
| [Warlock · Demonology](/forever-beta/warlock/#demonology) | 63 | 34.6% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety](/forever-beta/rogue/#subtlety) | 51 | 27.7% |
| [Warrior · Arms](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms) | 50 | 25.6% |
| [Hunter · Survival](/forever-beta/hunter/#survival) | 39 | 14.3% |
| [Warrior · Fury](/forever-beta/warrior/#fury) | 29 | 14.9% |
| [Priest · Shadow](/forever-beta/priest/#shadow) | 26 | 15.6% |
| [Druid · Balance](/forever-beta/druid/#balance) | 25 | 14.5% |
| [Druid · Restoration](/forever-beta/druid/#restoration) | 24 | 14.0% |
| [Paladin · Holy](/forever-beta/paladin/#holy) | 24 | 10.6% |
| [Shaman · Restoration](/forever-beta/shaman/#restoration) | 24 | 8.4% |
| [Priest · Holy](/forever-beta/priest/#holy) | 19 | 11.4% |
| [Mage · Fire](/forever-beta/mage/#fire) | 16 | 11.3% |
| [Rogue · Assassination](/forever-beta/rogue/#assassination) | 14 | 7.6% |
| [Mage · Arcane](/forever-beta/mage/#arcane) | 12 | 8.5% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship) | 11 | 4.0% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#marksmanship-beast-mastery) | 8 | 2.9% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Discipline Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#shadow-discipline) | 8 | 4.8% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Retribution Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#protection-retribution) | 7 | 3.1% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Assassination Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#combat-assassination) | 7 | 3.8% |
| [Shaman · Elemental](/forever-beta/shaman/#elemental) | 7 | 2.5% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#restoration-feral-combat) | 6 | 3.5% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#retribution-holy) | 6 | 2.6% |
| [Warlock · Destruction](/forever-beta/warlock/#destruction) | 6 | 3.3% |
| [Mage · Frost/Arcane Hybrid](/forever-beta/mage/#frost-arcane) | 5 | 3.5% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Shadow Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#discipline-shadow) | 5 | 3.0% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#assassination-combat) | 5 | 2.7% |
| [Rogue · Combat/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#combat-subtlety) | 5 | 2.7% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#restoration-enhancement) | 5 | 1.8% |
| [Hunter · Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#marksmanship-survival) | 4 | 1.5% |
| [Priest · Shadow/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#shadow-holy) | 4 | 2.4% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Demonology Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#affliction-demonology) | 4 | 2.2% |
| [Warlock · Demonology/Affliction Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#demonology-affliction) | 4 | 2.2% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Fury Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms-fury) | 4 | 2.1% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#feral-combat-restoration) | 3 | 1.7% |
| [Druid · Restoration/Balance Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#restoration-balance) | 3 | 1.7% |
| [Priest · Holy/Discipline Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#holy-discipline) | 3 | 1.8% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#subtlety-assassination) | 3 | 1.6% |
| [Rogue · Subtlety/Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#subtlety-combat) | 3 | 1.6% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#enhancement-restoration) | 3 | 1.1% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms-protection) | 3 | 1.5% |
| [Warrior · Protection/Arms Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#protection-arms) | 3 | 1.5% |
| [Druid · Balance/Restoration Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#balance-restoration) | 2 | 1.2% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#beast-mastery-survival) | 2 | 0.7% |
| [Priest · Discipline/Holy Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#discipline-holy) | 2 | 1.2% |
| [Priest · Holy/Shadow Hybrid](/forever-beta/priest/#holy-shadow) | 2 | 1.2% |
| [Shaman · Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#elemental-enhancement) | 2 | 0.7% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Affliction Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#destruction-affliction) | 2 | 1.1% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Arms Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#fury-arms) | 2 | 1.0% |
| [Warrior · Fury/Protection Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#fury-protection) | 2 | 1.0% |
| [Druid · Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#balance-feral-combat) | 1 | 0.6% |
| [Druid · Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid](/forever-beta/druid/#feral-combat-balance) | 1 | 0.6% |
| [Hunter · Beast Mastery/Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#beast-mastery-marksmanship-survival) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Hunter · Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid](/forever-beta/hunter/#survival-marksmanship) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Mage · Fire/Arcane Hybrid](/forever-beta/mage/#fire-arcane) | 1 | 0.7% |
| [Mage · Fire/Frost Hybrid](/forever-beta/mage/#fire-frost) | 1 | 0.7% |
| [Paladin · Protection/Holy/Retribution Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#protection-holy-retribution) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Paladin · Retribution/Protection Hybrid](/forever-beta/paladin/#retribution-protection) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Rogue · Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid](/forever-beta/rogue/#assassination-subtlety) | 1 | 0.5% |
| [Shaman · Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#enhancement-elemental) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Elemental Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#restoration-elemental) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Shaman · Restoration/Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid](/forever-beta/shaman/#restoration-elemental-enhancement) | 1 | 0.4% |
| [Warlock · Affliction/Destruction Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#affliction-destruction) | 1 | 0.5% |
| [Warlock · Destruction/Demonology Hybrid](/forever-beta/warlock/#destruction-demonology) | 1 | 0.5% |
| [Warrior · Arms/Protection/Fury Hybrid](/forever-beta/warrior/#arms-protection-fury) | 1 | 0.5% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use players with readable nodes in each filtered class. 523 inspected player(s) without readable talent selections excluded.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 289 / 351 (82.3%) |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 209 / 259 (80.7%) |
| Shaman | Mental Dexterity | 273 / 351 (77.8%) |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 172 / 228 (75.4%) |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 249 / 351 (70.9%) |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Focus | 248 / 351 (70.7%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 163 / 247 (66.0%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 219 / 351 (62.4%) |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 213 / 351 (60.7%) |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 147 / 245 (60.0%) |
| Hunter | Deadly Aspects | 208 / 355 (58.6%) |
| Priest | Twin Disciplines | 125 / 228 (54.8%) |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 142 / 262 (54.2%) |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 128 / 238 (53.8%) |
| Shaman | Flurry | 188 / 351 (53.6%) |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 127 / 238 (53.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 130 / 247 (52.6%) |
| Druid | Ferocity | 124 / 238 (52.1%) |
| Rogue | Precision | 125 / 247 (50.6%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 173 / 351 (49.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 111 / 228 (48.7%) |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 171 / 355 (48.2%) |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 114 / 238 (47.9%) |
| Paladin | Benediction | 147 / 307 (47.9%) |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 116 / 245 (47.3%) |
| Mage | Frostbite | 115 / 245 (46.9%) |
| Shaman | Improved Stormstrike | 160 / 351 (45.6%) |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 108 / 238 (45.4%) |
| Mage | Ice Lance | 111 / 245 (45.3%) |
| Priest | Meditation | 102 / 228 (44.7%) |
| Warlock | Suppression | 113 / 259 (43.6%) |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 154 / 355 (43.4%) |
| Paladin | Conviction | 133 / 307 (43.3%) |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 98 / 238 (41.2%) |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 106 / 262 (40.5%) |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 96 / 245 (39.2%) |
| Hunter | Lethal Attacks | 139 / 355 (39.2%) |
| Rogue | Deflection | 95 / 247 (38.5%) |
| Warrior | Master of Defense | 100 / 262 (38.2%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 132 / 355 (37.2%) |
| Shaman | Spirit Weapons | 130 / 351 (37.0%) |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 84 / 228 (36.8%) |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 113 / 307 (36.8%) |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 130 / 355 (36.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 94 / 262 (35.9%) |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 110 / 307 (35.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 93 / 262 (35.5%) |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 83 / 238 (34.9%) |
| Priest | Penance | 78 / 228 (34.2%) |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 105 / 307 (34.2%) |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 105 / 307 (34.2%) |
| Rogue | Endurance | 84 / 247 (34.0%) |
| Hunter | Summon Hawk | 118 / 355 (33.2%) |
| Warlock | Pandemic | 86 / 259 (33.2%) |
| Priest | Soul Warding | 75 / 228 (32.9%) |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 115 / 355 (32.4%) |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 80 / 247 (32.4%) |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 83 / 259 (32.0%) |
| Rogue | Riposte | 78 / 247 (31.6%) |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 111 / 355 (31.3%) |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 70 / 228 (30.7%) |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 73 / 238 (30.7%) |
| Warlock | Improved Bane of Agony | 78 / 259 (30.1%) |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 70 / 238 (29.4%) |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 70 / 238 (29.4%) |
| Warrior | Vanguard | 77 / 262 (29.4%) |
| Mage | Shatter | 71 / 245 (29.0%) |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 66 / 228 (28.9%) |
| Shaman | Mental Quickness | 101 / 351 (28.8%) |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 88 / 307 (28.7%) |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 73 / 262 (27.9%) |
| Paladin | Sacred Arbiter | 85 / 307 (27.7%) |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 68 / 247 (27.5%) |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 61 / 228 (26.8%) |
| Warrior | Defiance | 70 / 262 (26.7%) |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 69 / 259 (26.6%) |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 93 / 355 (26.2%) |
| Paladin | Precision | 80 / 307 (26.1%) |
| Druid | Primal Bite | 62 / 238 (26.1%) |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 68 / 262 (26.0%) |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 90 / 355 (25.4%) |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 62 / 247 (25.1%) |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 62 / 247 (25.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 65 / 262 (24.8%) |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 75 / 307 (24.4%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Energies | 63 / 259 (24.3%) |
| Warlock | Fel Vitality | 63 / 259 (24.3%) |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 74 / 307 (24.1%) |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 62 / 259 (23.9%) |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 59 / 247 (23.9%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Fury | 73 / 307 (23.8%) |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 54 / 228 (23.7%) |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 58 / 247 (23.5%) |
| Mage | Ice Block | 57 / 245 (23.3%) |
| Warlock | Improved Drains | 60 / 259 (23.2%) |
| Priest | Twilight Focus | 52 / 228 (22.8%) |
| Mage | Fingers of Frost | 55 / 245 (22.4%) |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 53 / 247 (21.5%) |
| Rogue | Initiative | 53 / 247 (21.5%) |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 51 / 238 (21.4%) |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 75 / 355 (21.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 55 / 262 (21.0%) |
| Mage | Missile Barrage | 51 / 245 (20.8%) |
| Paladin | Deflection | 63 / 307 (20.5%) |
| Paladin | Holy Conduit | 63 / 307 (20.5%) |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 72 / 351 (20.5%) |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 50 / 247 (20.2%) |
| Warrior | Deflection | 53 / 262 (20.2%) |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 52 / 259 (20.1%) |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 71 / 355 (20.0%) |
| Warlock | Malevolence | 51 / 259 (19.7%) |
| Rogue | Malice | 48 / 247 (19.4%) |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 48 / 247 (19.4%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Brand | 50 / 259 (19.3%) |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 44 / 228 (19.3%) |
| Rogue | Flawless Execution | 47 / 247 (19.0%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 49 / 259 (18.9%) |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 46 / 247 (18.6%) |
| Druid | Natural Instinct | 44 / 238 (18.5%) |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 64 / 355 (18.0%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 46 / 259 (17.8%) |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 46 / 259 (17.8%) |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 63 / 355 (17.7%) |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 54 / 307 (17.6%) |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 54 / 307 (17.6%) |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 46 / 262 (17.6%) |
| Mage | Permafrost | 43 / 245 (17.6%) |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 43 / 245 (17.6%) |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 43 / 247 (17.4%) |
| Druid | Shredding Attacks | 41 / 238 (17.2%) |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 42 / 247 (17.0%) |
| Rogue | Preparation | 42 / 247 (17.0%) |
| Rogue | Setup | 42 / 247 (17.0%) |
| Druid | Naturalist | 40 / 238 (16.8%) |
| Rogue | Hack and Slash | 41 / 247 (16.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 43 / 262 (16.4%) |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 39 / 238 (16.4%) |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 57 / 355 (16.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Tactical Mastery | 42 / 262 (16.0%) |
| Paladin | Vindication | 49 / 307 (16.0%) |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 48 / 307 (15.6%) |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 40 / 259 (15.4%) |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 40 / 259 (15.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 35 / 228 (15.4%) |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 37 / 245 (15.1%) |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 37 / 245 (15.1%) |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 39 / 259 (15.1%) |
| Priest | Holy Precision | 33 / 228 (14.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Blast | 35 / 245 (14.3%) |
| Druid | Shifting Power | 34 / 238 (14.3%) |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 37 / 262 (14.1%) |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 32 / 228 (14.0%) |
| Druid | Reflection | 33 / 238 (13.9%) |
| Warrior | Focused Rage | 36 / 262 (13.7%) |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 36 / 262 (13.7%) |
| Paladin | Templar's Bulwark | 42 / 307 (13.7%) |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 31 / 228 (13.6%) |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 31 / 228 (13.6%) |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 31 / 228 (13.6%) |
| Hunter | Rapid Killing | 48 / 355 (13.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 33 / 245 (13.5%) |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 32 / 238 (13.4%) |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 33 / 247 (13.4%) |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 34 / 259 (13.1%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Aegis | 34 / 259 (13.1%) |
| Paladin | Repentance | 40 / 307 (13.0%) |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 29 / 228 (12.7%) |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 31 / 245 (12.7%) |
| Druid | Furor | 30 / 238 (12.6%) |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 33 / 262 (12.6%) |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 33 / 262 (12.6%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 31 / 247 (12.6%) |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 31 / 247 (12.6%) |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 31 / 247 (12.6%) |
| Paladin | Swift Judgement | 38 / 307 (12.4%) |
| Priest | Blackout | 28 / 228 (12.3%) |
| Shaman | Mindfulness | 43 / 351 (12.3%) |
| Mage | Improved Channeling | 30 / 245 (12.2%) |
| Warrior | Impale | 32 / 262 (12.2%) |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 31 / 259 (12.0%) |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 27 / 228 (11.8%) |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 27 / 228 (11.8%) |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 28 / 238 (11.8%) |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 30 / 262 (11.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Impact | 28 / 245 (11.4%) |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 28 / 245 (11.4%) |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 28 / 245 (11.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 26 / 228 (11.4%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Flay | 26 / 228 (11.4%) |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 26 / 228 (11.4%) |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 35 / 307 (11.4%) |
| Druid | Nature's Majesty | 27 / 238 (11.3%) |
| Hunter | Lone Wolf | 40 / 355 (11.3%) |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 29 / 259 (11.2%) |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 34 / 307 (11.1%) |
| Paladin | Sacred Duty | 34 / 307 (11.1%) |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 26 / 238 (10.9%) |
| Druid | Gift of the Earthmother | 26 / 238 (10.9%) |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 26 / 238 (10.9%) |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 26 / 238 (10.9%) |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 38 / 351 (10.8%) |
| Hunter | Improved Tracking | 38 / 355 (10.7%) |
| Priest | Renewed Hope | 24 / 228 (10.5%) |
| Warlock | Soul Siphon | 27 / 259 (10.4%) |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 37 / 355 (10.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Stings | 36 / 355 (10.1%) |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 31 / 307 (10.1%) |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 23 / 228 (10.1%) |
| Druid | Moonglow | 24 / 238 (10.1%) |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 26 / 262 (9.9%) |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 24 / 245 (9.8%) |
| Shaman | Water Shield | 34 / 351 (9.7%) |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 23 / 238 (9.7%) |
| Priest | Power in Light | 22 / 228 (9.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 29 / 307 (9.4%) |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 33 / 351 (9.4%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 33 / 351 (9.4%) |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 23 / 247 (9.3%) |
| Druid | Nature's Splendor | 22 / 238 (9.2%) |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 24 / 262 (9.2%) |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 28 / 307 (9.1%) |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 31 / 351 (8.8%) |
| Paladin | Reverence | 27 / 307 (8.8%) |
| Warrior | Furious Precision | 23 / 262 (8.8%) |
| Hunter | Deflection | 31 / 355 (8.7%) |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 31 / 355 (8.7%) |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 31 / 355 (8.7%) |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 31 / 355 (8.7%) |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 21 / 245 (8.6%) |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 30 / 355 (8.5%) |
| Hunter | Strider Kick | 30 / 355 (8.5%) |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 30 / 355 (8.5%) |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 20 / 238 (8.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 29 / 355 (8.2%) |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 20 / 245 (8.2%) |
| Mage | Ignite | 20 / 245 (8.2%) |
| Paladin | Toughness | 25 / 307 (8.1%) |
| Shaman | Toughness | 28 / 351 (8.0%) |
| Hunter | Barrage | 28 / 355 (7.9%) |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 28 / 355 (7.9%) |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 19 / 245 (7.8%) |
| Warlock | Soul Harvest | 20 / 259 (7.7%) |
| Warrior | Bloodthrill | 20 / 262 (7.6%) |
| Paladin | Improved Seals | 23 / 307 (7.5%) |
| Priest | Devouring Contagion | 17 / 228 (7.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 18 / 245 (7.3%) |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 18 / 245 (7.3%) |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 18 / 245 (7.3%) |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 26 / 355 (7.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 19 / 262 (7.3%) |
| Paladin | Illumination | 22 / 307 (7.2%) |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 22 / 307 (7.2%) |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 17 / 238 (7.1%) |
| Hunter | Rapid Recuperation | 25 / 355 (7.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 17 / 247 (6.9%) |
| Rogue | Puncturing Wounds | 17 / 247 (6.9%) |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 18 / 262 (6.9%) |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 24 / 355 (6.8%) |
| Shaman | Concussion | 23 / 351 (6.6%) |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 20 / 307 (6.5%) |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 17 / 262 (6.5%) |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 23 / 355 (6.5%) |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 22 / 355 (6.2%) |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 16 / 259 (6.2%) |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 16 / 259 (6.2%) |
| Priest | Inspiration | 14 / 228 (6.1%) |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 16 / 262 (6.1%) |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 16 / 262 (6.1%) |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 15 / 247 (6.1%) |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 21 / 351 (6.0%) |
| Druid | Genesis | 14 / 238 (5.9%) |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 14 / 245 (5.7%) |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 14 / 245 (5.7%) |
| Priest | Silence | 13 / 228 (5.7%) |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 14 / 247 (5.7%) |
| Rogue | Lethality | 14 / 247 (5.7%) |
| Hunter | Resourcefulness | 20 / 355 (5.6%) |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 13 / 238 (5.5%) |
| Druid | Living Spirit | 13 / 238 (5.5%) |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 19 / 351 (5.4%) |
| Hunter | Predator's Edge | 19 / 355 (5.4%) |
| Warrior | Enrage | 14 / 262 (5.3%) |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 14 / 262 (5.3%) |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 13 / 245 (5.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 12 / 228 (5.3%) |
| Paladin | Champion of the Light | 16 / 307 (5.2%) |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 18 / 351 (5.1%) |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 18 / 355 (5.1%) |
| Hunter | Expose Prey | 18 / 355 (5.1%) |
| Warlock | Bane | 13 / 259 (5.0%) |
| Warrior | Weaponmaster | 13 / 262 (5.0%) |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 15 / 307 (4.9%) |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 15 / 307 (4.9%) |
| Shaman | Convection | 17 / 351 (4.8%) |
| Warlock | Demonic Knowledge | 12 / 259 (4.6%) |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 12 / 259 (4.6%) |
| Druid | Improved Shifting Power | 11 / 238 (4.6%) |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 11 / 238 (4.6%) |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 12 / 262 (4.6%) |
| Paladin | Iron Creed | 14 / 307 (4.6%) |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 16 / 355 (4.5%) |
| Mage | Arcane Wrath | 11 / 245 (4.5%) |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 11 / 247 (4.5%) |
| Rogue | Murder | 11 / 247 (4.5%) |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 10 / 228 (4.4%) |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 15 / 355 (4.2%) |
| Warrior | Lingering Rage | 11 / 262 (4.2%) |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 14 / 351 (4.0%) |
| Priest | Binding Heal | 9 / 228 (3.9%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 9 / 228 (3.9%) |
| Hunter | Survivalist's Discipline | 14 / 355 (3.9%) |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 12 / 307 (3.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 10 / 262 (3.8%) |
| Druid | Natural Reaction | 9 / 238 (3.8%) |
| Mage | Arcane Geometry | 9 / 245 (3.7%) |
| Paladin | Purifying Power | 11 / 307 (3.6%) |
| Warrior | Bastion | 9 / 262 (3.4%) |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 9 / 262 (3.4%) |
| Warrior | Spearing Strike | 9 / 262 (3.4%) |
| Shaman | Maelstrom Weapon | 12 / 351 (3.4%) |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 8 / 238 (3.4%) |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 8 / 245 (3.3%) |
| Mage | Impact | 8 / 245 (3.3%) |
| Mage | Incineration | 8 / 245 (3.3%) |
| Paladin | Voice of Truth | 10 / 307 (3.3%) |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 8 / 247 (3.2%) |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 11 / 351 (3.1%) |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 8 / 259 (3.1%) |
| Warlock | Ruin | 8 / 259 (3.1%) |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 8 / 259 (3.1%) |
| Druid | Vengeance | 7 / 238 (2.9%) |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 7 / 245 (2.9%) |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 7 / 245 (2.9%) |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 10 / 351 (2.8%) |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 10 / 351 (2.8%) |
| Rogue | Mutilate | 7 / 247 (2.8%) |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 7 / 259 (2.7%) |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 7 / 259 (2.7%) |
| Warrior | Raging Blows | 7 / 262 (2.7%) |
| Priest | Dark Inspiration | 6 / 228 (2.6%) |
| Priest | Divine Aegis | 6 / 228 (2.6%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 6 / 228 (2.6%) |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 6 / 228 (2.6%) |
| Paladin | Divine Precision | 8 / 307 (2.6%) |
| Paladin | Infusion of Light | 8 / 307 (2.6%) |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 6 / 238 (2.5%) |
| Mage | Heating Up | 6 / 245 (2.4%) |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 6 / 245 (2.4%) |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 6 / 245 (2.4%) |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 6 / 247 (2.4%) |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 6 / 259 (2.3%) |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 6 / 262 (2.3%) |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 7 / 307 (2.3%) |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 7 / 307 (2.3%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Alacrity | 8 / 351 (2.3%) |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 8 / 351 (2.3%) |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 8 / 355 (2.3%) |
| Priest | Searing Light | 5 / 228 (2.2%) |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 5 / 238 (2.1%) |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 5 / 238 (2.1%) |
| Druid | Subtlety | 5 / 238 (2.1%) |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 5 / 245 (2.0%) |
| Rogue | Improved Distract | 5 / 247 (2.0%) |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 5 / 247 (2.0%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 7 / 351 (2.0%) |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 7 / 351 (2.0%) |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 7 / 355 (2.0%) |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 5 / 259 (1.9%) |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 5 / 259 (1.9%) |
| Warrior | Flurry | 5 / 262 (1.9%) |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 5 / 262 (1.9%) |
| Priest | Litany of Light | 4 / 228 (1.8%) |
| Hunter | Survival Tactics | 6 / 355 (1.7%) |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 4 / 238 (1.7%) |
| Mage | Arcane Shielding | 4 / 245 (1.6%) |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 4 / 245 (1.6%) |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 4 / 245 (1.6%) |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 4 / 245 (1.6%) |
| Rogue | Aggression | 4 / 247 (1.6%) |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 4 / 247 (1.6%) |
| Warlock | Agonizing Flames | 4 / 259 (1.5%) |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 4 / 259 (1.5%) |
| Warrior | Gore Drinker | 4 / 262 (1.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 4 / 262 (1.5%) |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 4 / 262 (1.5%) |
| Shaman | Purification | 5 / 351 (1.4%) |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 3 / 228 (1.3%) |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 3 / 228 (1.3%) |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 3 / 228 (1.3%) |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 3 / 228 (1.3%) |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 4 / 307 (1.3%) |
| Druid | Eclipse | 3 / 238 (1.3%) |
| Druid | Rend and Tear | 3 / 238 (1.3%) |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 3 / 245 (1.2%) |
| Warlock | Bane of Havoc | 3 / 259 (1.2%) |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 3 / 259 (1.2%) |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 4 / 351 (1.1%) |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 4 / 351 (1.1%) |
| Shaman | Natural Grace | 4 / 351 (1.1%) |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 4 / 351 (1.1%) |
| Paladin | Consecrated Ground | 3 / 307 (1.0%) |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 2 / 228 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Earthbound | 3 / 351 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 3 / 351 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 3 / 351 (0.9%) |
| Shaman | Lava Burst | 3 / 351 (0.9%) |
| Druid | Moonfury | 2 / 238 (0.8%) |
| Mage | Fire Power | 2 / 245 (0.8%) |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 2 / 245 (0.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 2 / 247 (0.8%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 2 / 247 (0.8%) |
| Rogue | Quietus | 2 / 247 (0.8%) |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 2 / 247 (0.8%) |
| Rogue | Vigor | 2 / 247 (0.8%) |
| Warlock | Decimation | 2 / 259 (0.8%) |
| Warlock | Fire and Brimstone | 2 / 259 (0.8%) |
| Warlock | Intensity | 2 / 259 (0.8%) |
| Warlock | Molten Skin | 2 / 259 (0.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Disarm | 2 / 262 (0.8%) |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 2 / 262 (0.8%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Alacrity | 2 / 351 (0.6%) |
| Shaman | Elemental Reach | 2 / 351 (0.6%) |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Nova | 2 / 351 (0.6%) |
| Shaman | Lightning Overload | 2 / 351 (0.6%) |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 1 / 228 (0.4%) |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 1 / 238 (0.4%) |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 1 / 245 (0.4%) |
| Rogue | Cutthroat | 1 / 247 (0.4%) |
| Rogue | Improved Kidney Shot | 1 / 247 (0.4%) |
| Warlock | Pyroclasm | 1 / 259 (0.4%) |
| Warlock | Shadow and Flame | 1 / 259 (0.4%) |
| Paladin | Instrument of Law | 1 / 307 (0.3%) |

Page generated: 2026-11-04 22:24Z

## Observed talent builds

Shares are within the classified inspect sample for each faction and class, not the full character population.

| Faction | Class | Build | Players | Share |
| --- | --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement | 241 | 84.6% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 137 | 50.4% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution | 122 | 53.7% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat | 107 | 62.2% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost | 106 | 75.2% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction | 101 | 55.5% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection | 101 | 51.8% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline | 98 | 58.7% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat | 95 | 51.6% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship | 69 | 25.4% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection | 66 | 29.1% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology | 63 | 34.6% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety | 51 | 27.7% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms | 50 | 25.6% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat | 45 | 68.2% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery | 44 | 53.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Affliction | 42 | 77.8% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival | 39 | 14.3% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost | 38 | 52.1% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat | 34 | 54.0% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution | 32 | 40.0% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline | 31 | 59.6% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection | 30 | 44.8% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Enhancement | 29 | 87.9% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury | 29 | 14.9% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection | 28 | 35.0% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow | 26 | 15.6% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance | 25 | 14.5% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration | 24 | 14.0% |
| Horde | Paladin | Holy | 24 | 10.6% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration | 24 | 8.4% |
| Alliance | Mage | Arcane | 22 | 30.1% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship | 20 | 24.1% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy | 19 | 11.4% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms | 17 | 25.4% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire | 16 | 11.3% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury | 14 | 20.9% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination | 14 | 7.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety | 13 | 20.6% |
| Alliance | Mage | Fire | 12 | 16.4% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy | 12 | 15.0% |
| Horde | Mage | Arcane | 12 | 8.5% |
| Alliance | Druid | Restoration | 11 | 16.7% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 11 | 4.0% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship Hybrid | 10 | 12.0% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow | 8 | 15.4% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 8 | 2.9% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 8 | 4.8% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival | 7 | 8.4% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination | 7 | 11.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology | 7 | 13.0% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection/Retribution Hybrid | 7 | 3.1% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 7 | 3.8% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental | 7 | 2.5% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance | 6 | 9.1% |
| Alliance | Priest | Holy | 6 | 11.5% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration/Feral Combat Hybrid | 6 | 3.5% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 6 | 2.6% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction | 6 | 3.3% |
| Horde | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 5 | 3.5% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 5 | 3.0% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 5 | 2.7% |
| Horde | Rogue | Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 5 | 2.7% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid | 5 | 1.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 4 | 6.3% |
| Horde | Hunter | Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid | 4 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Priest | Shadow/Holy Hybrid | 4 | 2.4% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Demonology Hybrid | 4 | 2.2% |
| Horde | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 4 | 2.2% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 4 | 2.1% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Retribution Hybrid | 3 | 3.8% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 3 | 1.7% |
| Horde | Druid | Restoration/Balance Hybrid | 3 | 1.7% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Discipline Hybrid | 3 | 1.8% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Assassination Hybrid | 3 | 1.6% |
| Horde | Rogue | Subtlety/Combat Hybrid | 3 | 1.6% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement/Restoration Hybrid | 3 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Protection Hybrid | 3 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Warrior | Protection/Arms Hybrid | 3 | 1.5% |
| Alliance | Druid | Feral Combat/Restoration Hybrid | 2 | 3.0% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Protection/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 2.5% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Retribution/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 2.5% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Shadow Hybrid | 2 | 3.8% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Discipline Hybrid | 2 | 3.8% |
| Alliance | Priest | Shadow/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 3.8% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat Hybrid | 2 | 3.2% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration | 2 | 6.1% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Demonology/Affliction Hybrid | 2 | 3.7% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction | 2 | 3.7% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Fury Hybrid | 2 | 3.0% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 2 | 3.0% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 2 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Survival Hybrid | 2 | 0.7% |
| Horde | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 2 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Priest | Holy/Shadow Hybrid | 2 | 1.2% |
| Horde | Shaman | Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 2 | 0.7% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction Hybrid | 2 | 1.1% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Arms Hybrid | 2 | 1.0% |
| Horde | Warrior | Fury/Protection Hybrid | 2 | 1.0% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Alliance | Druid | Balance/Restoration Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Marksmanship/Beast Mastery Hybrid | 1 | 1.2% |
| Alliance | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 1 | 1.2% |
| Alliance | Mage | Frost/Arcane Hybrid | 1 | 1.4% |
| Alliance | Paladin | Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 1 | 1.3% |
| Alliance | Priest | Discipline/Holy Hybrid | 1 | 1.9% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Assassination/Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 1 | 1.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Assassination Hybrid | 1 | 1.6% |
| Alliance | Rogue | Combat/Subtlety Hybrid | 1 | 1.6% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Elemental | 1 | 3.0% |
| Alliance | Shaman | Restoration/Enhancement Hybrid | 1 | 3.0% |
| Alliance | Warlock | Destruction/Affliction Hybrid | 1 | 1.9% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Arms/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Alliance | Warrior | Protection/Arms Hybrid | 1 | 1.5% |
| Horde | Druid | Balance/Feral Combat Hybrid | 1 | 0.6% |
| Horde | Druid | Feral Combat/Balance Hybrid | 1 | 0.6% |
| Horde | Hunter | Beast Mastery/Marksmanship/Survival Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Hunter | Survival/Marksmanship Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire/Arcane Hybrid | 1 | 0.7% |
| Horde | Mage | Fire/Frost Hybrid | 1 | 0.7% |
| Horde | Paladin | Protection/Holy/Retribution Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Paladin | Retribution/Protection Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Rogue | Assassination/Subtlety Hybrid | 1 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Shaman | Enhancement/Elemental Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Elemental Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Shaman | Restoration/Elemental/Enhancement Hybrid | 1 | 0.4% |
| Horde | Warlock | Affliction/Destruction Hybrid | 1 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Warlock | Destruction/Demonology Hybrid | 1 | 0.5% |
| Horde | Warrior | Arms/Protection/Fury Hybrid | 1 | 0.5% |

## Selected talent popularity

Shares use inspected players with readable talent selections in each class.

| Class | Talent | Players selecting | Share |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: |
| Shaman | Thundering Strikes | 289 / 351 | 82.3% |
| Warlock | Improved Corruption | 209 / 259 | 80.7% |
| Shaman | Mental Dexterity | 273 / 351 | 77.8% |
| Priest | Wand Specialization | 172 / 228 | 75.4% |
| Shaman | Improved Ghost Wolf | 249 / 351 | 70.9% |
| Shaman | Shamanistic Focus | 248 / 351 | 70.7% |
| Rogue | Improved Sinister Strike | 163 / 247 | 66.0% |
| Shaman | Elemental Weapons | 219 / 351 | 62.4% |
| Shaman | Stormstrike | 213 / 351 | 60.7% |
| Mage | Improved Frostbolt | 147 / 245 | 60.0% |
| Hunter | Deadly Aspects | 208 / 355 | 58.6% |
| Priest | Twin Disciplines | 125 / 228 | 54.8% |
| Warrior | Shield Specialization | 142 / 262 | 54.2% |
| Druid | Feral Swiftness | 128 / 238 | 53.8% |
| Shaman | Flurry | 188 / 351 | 53.6% |
| Druid | Heart of the Wild | 127 / 238 | 53.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Eviscerate | 130 / 247 | 52.6% |
| Druid | Ferocity | 124 / 238 | 52.1% |
| Rogue | Precision | 125 / 247 | 50.6% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Knowledge | 173 / 351 | 49.3% |
| Priest | Improved Power Word: Shield | 111 / 228 | 48.7% |
| Hunter | Focused Fire | 171 / 355 | 48.2% |
| Druid | Feral Charge | 114 / 238 | 47.9% |
| Paladin | Benediction | 147 / 307 | 47.9% |
| Mage | Ice Shards | 116 / 245 | 47.3% |
| Mage | Frostbite | 115 / 245 | 46.9% |
| Shaman | Improved Stormstrike | 160 / 351 | 45.6% |
| Druid | Savage Fury | 108 / 238 | 45.4% |
| Mage | Ice Lance | 111 / 245 | 45.3% |
| Priest | Meditation | 102 / 228 | 44.7% |
| Warlock | Suppression | 113 / 259 | 43.6% |
| Hunter | Unleashed Fury | 154 / 355 | 43.4% |
| Paladin | Conviction | 133 / 307 | 43.3% |
| Druid | Sharpened Claws | 98 / 238 | 41.2% |
| Warrior | Improved Revenge | 106 / 262 | 40.5% |
| Mage | Elemental Precision | 96 / 245 | 39.2% |
| Hunter | Lethal Attacks | 139 / 355 | 39.2% |
| Rogue | Deflection | 95 / 247 | 38.5% |
| Warrior | Master of Defense | 100 / 262 | 38.2% |
| Hunter | Bestial Swiftness | 132 / 355 | 37.2% |
| Shaman | Spirit Weapons | 130 / 351 | 37.0% |
| Priest | Inner Focus | 84 / 228 | 36.8% |
| Paladin | Improved Judgement | 113 / 307 | 36.8% |
| Hunter | Endurance Training | 130 / 355 | 36.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Rend | 94 / 262 | 35.9% |
| Paladin | Seal of Command | 110 / 307 | 35.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Thunder Clap | 93 / 262 | 35.5% |
| Druid | Feral Instinct | 83 / 238 | 34.9% |
| Priest | Penance | 78 / 228 | 34.2% |
| Paladin | Pursuit of Justice | 105 / 307 | 34.2% |
| Paladin | Redoubt | 105 / 307 | 34.2% |
| Rogue | Endurance | 84 / 247 | 34.0% |
| Hunter | Summon Hawk | 118 / 355 | 33.2% |
| Warlock | Pandemic | 86 / 259 | 33.2% |
| Priest | Soul Warding | 75 / 228 | 32.9% |
| Hunter | Pathfinding | 115 / 355 | 32.4% |
| Rogue | Camouflage | 80 / 247 | 32.4% |
| Warlock | Grim Reach | 83 / 259 | 32.0% |
| Rogue | Riposte | 78 / 247 | 31.6% |
| Hunter | Ferocity | 111 / 355 | 31.3% |
| Priest | Mental Strength | 70 / 228 | 30.7% |
| Druid | Blood Frenzy | 73 / 238 | 30.7% |
| Warlock | Improved Bane of Agony | 78 / 259 | 30.1% |
| Druid | Leader of the Pack | 70 / 238 | 29.4% |
| Druid | Predatory Strikes | 70 / 238 | 29.4% |
| Warrior | Vanguard | 77 / 262 | 29.4% |
| Mage | Shatter | 71 / 245 | 29.0% |
| Priest | Spirit Tap | 66 / 228 | 28.9% |
| Shaman | Mental Quickness | 101 / 351 | 28.8% |
| Paladin | Sanctified Judgement | 88 / 307 | 28.7% |
| Warrior | Cruelty | 73 / 262 | 27.9% |
| Paladin | Sacred Arbiter | 85 / 307 | 27.7% |
| Rogue | Dual Wield Specialization | 68 / 247 | 27.5% |
| Priest | Mental Agility | 61 / 228 | 26.8% |
| Warrior | Defiance | 70 / 262 | 26.7% |
| Warlock | Unholy Power | 69 / 259 | 26.6% |
| Hunter | Improved Revive Pet | 93 / 355 | 26.2% |
| Paladin | Precision | 80 / 307 | 26.1% |
| Druid | Primal Bite | 62 / 238 | 26.1% |
| Warrior | Last Stand | 68 / 262 | 26.0% |
| Hunter | Careful Aim | 90 / 355 | 25.4% |
| Rogue | Lightning Reflexes | 62 / 247 | 25.1% |
| Rogue | Opportunity | 62 / 247 | 25.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Bloodrage | 65 / 262 | 24.8% |
| Paladin | Anticipation | 75 / 307 | 24.4% |
| Warlock | Demonic Energies | 63 / 259 | 24.3% |
| Warlock | Fel Vitality | 63 / 259 | 24.3% |
| Paladin | Shield Specialization | 74 / 307 | 24.1% |
| Warlock | Nightfall | 62 / 259 | 23.9% |
| Rogue | Master of Deception | 59 / 247 | 23.9% |
| Paladin | Improved Seal of Fury | 73 / 307 | 23.8% |
| Priest | Improved Renew | 54 / 228 | 23.7% |
| Rogue | Blade Flurry | 58 / 247 | 23.5% |
| Mage | Ice Block | 57 / 245 | 23.3% |
| Warlock | Improved Drains | 60 / 259 | 23.2% |
| Priest | Twilight Focus | 52 / 228 | 22.8% |
| Mage | Fingers of Frost | 55 / 245 | 22.4% |
| Rogue | Ghostly Strike | 53 / 247 | 21.5% |
| Rogue | Initiative | 53 / 247 | 21.5% |
| Druid | Nature's Focus | 51 / 238 | 21.4% |
| Hunter | Hawk Eye | 75 / 355 | 21.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Overpower | 55 / 262 | 21.0% |
| Mage | Missile Barrage | 51 / 245 | 20.8% |
| Paladin | Deflection | 63 / 307 | 20.5% |
| Paladin | Holy Conduit | 63 / 307 | 20.5% |
| Shaman | Anticipation | 72 / 351 | 20.5% |
| Rogue | Improved Sprint | 50 / 247 | 20.2% |
| Warrior | Deflection | 53 / 262 | 20.2% |
| Warlock | Master Summoner | 52 / 259 | 20.1% |
| Hunter | Intimidation | 71 / 355 | 20.0% |
| Warlock | Malevolence | 51 / 259 | 19.7% |
| Rogue | Malice | 48 / 247 | 19.4% |
| Rogue | Serrated Blades | 48 / 247 | 19.4% |
| Warlock | Demonic Brand | 50 / 259 | 19.3% |
| Priest | Martyrdom | 44 / 228 | 19.3% |
| Rogue | Flawless Execution | 47 / 247 | 19.0% |
| Warlock | Demonic Embrace | 49 / 259 | 18.9% |
| Rogue | Premeditation | 46 / 247 | 18.6% |
| Druid | Natural Instinct | 44 / 238 | 18.5% |
| Hunter | Trueshot Aura | 64 / 355 | 18.0% |
| Warlock | Demonic Sacrifice | 46 / 259 | 17.8% |
| Warlock | Siphon Life | 46 / 259 | 17.8% |
| Hunter | Mortal Shots | 63 / 355 | 17.7% |
| Paladin | Improved Righteous Fury | 54 / 307 | 17.6% |
| Paladin | Vengeance | 54 / 307 | 17.6% |
| Warrior | Deep Wounds | 46 / 262 | 17.6% |
| Mage | Permafrost | 43 / 245 | 17.6% |
| Mage | Piercing Ice | 43 / 245 | 17.6% |
| Rogue | Improved Ambush | 43 / 247 | 17.4% |
| Druid | Shredding Attacks | 41 / 238 | 17.2% |
| Rogue | Hemorrhage | 42 / 247 | 17.0% |
| Rogue | Preparation | 42 / 247 | 17.0% |
| Rogue | Setup | 42 / 247 | 17.0% |
| Druid | Naturalist | 40 / 238 | 16.8% |
| Rogue | Hack and Slash | 41 / 247 | 16.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Heroic Strike | 43 / 262 | 16.4% |
| Druid | Improved Wrath | 39 / 238 | 16.4% |
| Hunter | Bestial Discipline | 57 / 355 | 16.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Tactical Mastery | 42 / 262 | 16.0% |
| Paladin | Vindication | 49 / 307 | 16.0% |
| Paladin | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 48 / 307 | 15.6% |
| Warlock | Fel Domination | 40 / 259 | 15.4% |
| Warlock | Soul Link | 40 / 259 | 15.4% |
| Priest | Improved Shadow Word: Pain | 35 / 228 | 15.4% |
| Mage | Arcane Concentration | 37 / 245 | 15.1% |
| Mage | Arctic Reach | 37 / 245 | 15.1% |
| Warlock | Improved Sayaad | 39 / 259 | 15.1% |
| Priest | Holy Precision | 33 / 228 | 14.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Blast | 35 / 245 | 14.3% |
| Druid | Shifting Power | 34 / 238 | 14.3% |
| Warrior | Anticipation | 37 / 262 | 14.1% |
| Priest | Shadow Focus | 32 / 228 | 14.0% |
| Druid | Reflection | 33 / 238 | 13.9% |
| Warrior | Focused Rage | 36 / 262 | 13.7% |
| Warrior | Unbridled Wrath | 36 / 262 | 13.7% |
| Paladin | Templar's Bulwark | 42 / 307 | 13.7% |
| Priest | Improved Inner Fire | 31 / 228 | 13.6% |
| Priest | Mind Flay | 31 / 228 | 13.6% |
| Priest | Silent Resolve | 31 / 228 | 13.6% |
| Hunter | Rapid Killing | 48 / 355 | 13.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Focus | 33 / 245 | 13.5% |
| Druid | Thick Hide | 32 / 238 | 13.4% |
| Rogue | Heightened Senses | 33 / 247 | 13.4% |
| Warlock | Amplify Curse | 34 / 259 | 13.1% |
| Warlock | Demonic Aegis | 34 / 259 | 13.1% |
| Paladin | Repentance | 40 / 307 | 13.0% |
| Priest | Holy Specialization | 29 / 228 | 12.7% |
| Mage | Wand Specialization | 31 / 245 | 12.7% |
| Druid | Furor | 30 / 238 | 12.6% |
| Warrior | Improved Charge | 33 / 262 | 12.6% |
| Warrior | Two-Handed Weapon Specialization | 33 / 262 | 12.6% |
| Rogue | Dirty Deeds | 31 / 247 | 12.6% |
| Rogue | Elusiveness | 31 / 247 | 12.6% |
| Rogue | Remorseless Attacks | 31 / 247 | 12.6% |
| Paladin | Swift Judgement | 38 / 307 | 12.4% |
| Priest | Blackout | 28 / 228 | 12.3% |
| Shaman | Mindfulness | 43 / 351 | 12.3% |
| Mage | Improved Channeling | 30 / 245 | 12.2% |
| Warrior | Impale | 32 / 262 | 12.2% |
| Warlock | Improved Life Tap | 31 / 259 | 12.0% |
| Priest | Divine Fury | 27 / 228 | 11.8% |
| Priest | Shadow Reach | 27 / 228 | 11.8% |
| Druid | Brutal Impact | 28 / 238 | 11.8% |
| Warrior | Concussion Blow | 30 / 262 | 11.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Impact | 28 / 245 | 11.4% |
| Mage | Cold Snap | 28 / 245 | 11.4% |
| Mage | Improved Fireball | 28 / 245 | 11.4% |
| Priest | Improved Mana Burn | 26 / 228 | 11.4% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Flay | 26 / 228 | 11.4% |
| Priest | Vampiric Embrace | 26 / 228 | 11.4% |
| Paladin | Divine Intellect | 35 / 307 | 11.4% |
| Druid | Nature's Majesty | 27 / 238 | 11.3% |
| Hunter | Lone Wolf | 40 / 355 | 11.3% |
| Warlock | Fel Concentration | 29 / 259 | 11.2% |
| Paladin | Reckoning | 34 / 307 | 11.1% |
| Paladin | Sacred Duty | 34 / 307 | 11.1% |
| Druid | Gift of Nature | 26 / 238 | 10.9% |
| Druid | Gift of the Earthmother | 26 / 238 | 10.9% |
| Druid | Nature's Reach | 26 / 238 | 10.9% |
| Druid | Swiftmend | 26 / 238 | 10.9% |
| Shaman | Improved Healing Wave | 38 / 351 | 10.8% |
| Hunter | Improved Tracking | 38 / 355 | 10.7% |
| Priest | Renewed Hope | 24 / 228 | 10.5% |
| Warlock | Soul Siphon | 27 / 259 | 10.4% |
| Hunter | Surefooted | 37 / 355 | 10.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Stings | 36 / 355 | 10.1% |
| Paladin | One-Handed Weapon Specialization | 31 / 307 | 10.1% |
| Priest | Shadow Weaving | 23 / 228 | 10.1% |
| Druid | Moonglow | 24 / 238 | 10.1% |
| Warrior | Improved Sunder Armor | 26 / 262 | 9.9% |
| Mage | Arcane Meditation | 24 / 245 | 9.8% |
| Shaman | Water Shield | 34 / 351 | 9.7% |
| Druid | Improved Moonfire | 23 / 238 | 9.7% |
| Priest | Power in Light | 22 / 228 | 9.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Strength | 29 / 307 | 9.4% |
| Shaman | Improved Lightning Shield | 33 / 351 | 9.4% |
| Shaman | Tidal Focus | 33 / 351 | 9.4% |
| Rogue | Ruthlessness | 23 / 247 | 9.3% |
| Druid | Nature's Splendor | 22 / 238 | 9.2% |
| Warrior | Anger Management | 24 / 262 | 9.2% |
| Paladin | Healing Light | 28 / 307 | 9.1% |
| Shaman | Totemic Focus | 31 / 351 | 8.8% |
| Paladin | Reverence | 27 / 307 | 8.8% |
| Warrior | Furious Precision | 23 / 262 | 8.8% |
| Hunter | Deflection | 31 / 355 | 8.7% |
| Hunter | Deterrence | 31 / 355 | 8.7% |
| Hunter | Frenzy | 31 / 355 | 8.7% |
| Hunter | Savage Strikes | 31 / 355 | 8.7% |
| Mage | Frost Channeling | 21 / 245 | 8.6% |
| Hunter | Scatter Shot | 30 / 355 | 8.5% |
| Hunter | Strider Kick | 30 / 355 | 8.5% |
| Hunter | Survivalist | 30 / 355 | 8.5% |
| Druid | Improved Rejuvenation | 20 / 238 | 8.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Concussive Shot | 29 / 355 | 8.2% |
| Mage | Arcane Subtlety | 20 / 245 | 8.2% |
| Mage | Ignite | 20 / 245 | 8.2% |
| Paladin | Toughness | 25 / 307 | 8.1% |
| Shaman | Toughness | 28 / 351 | 8.0% |
| Hunter | Barrage | 28 / 355 | 7.9% |
| Hunter | Improved Arcane Shot | 28 / 355 | 7.9% |
| Mage | Improved Fire Blast | 19 / 245 | 7.8% |
| Warlock | Soul Harvest | 20 / 259 | 7.7% |
| Warrior | Bloodthrill | 20 / 262 | 7.6% |
| Paladin | Improved Seals | 23 / 307 | 7.5% |
| Priest | Devouring Contagion | 17 / 228 | 7.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Mind | 18 / 245 | 7.3% |
| Mage | Improved Blizzard | 18 / 245 | 7.3% |
| Mage | Improved Frost Nova | 18 / 245 | 7.3% |
| Hunter | Clever Traps | 26 / 355 | 7.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Wall | 19 / 262 | 7.3% |
| Paladin | Illumination | 22 / 307 | 7.2% |
| Paladin | Spiritual Focus | 22 / 307 | 7.2% |
| Druid | Nature's Swiftness | 17 / 238 | 7.1% |
| Hunter | Rapid Recuperation | 25 / 355 | 7.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Gouge | 17 / 247 | 6.9% |
| Rogue | Puncturing Wounds | 17 / 247 | 6.9% |
| Warrior | Dual Wield Specialization | 18 / 262 | 6.9% |
| Hunter | Counterattack | 24 / 355 | 6.8% |
| Shaman | Concussion | 23 / 351 | 6.6% |
| Paladin | Holy Shock | 20 / 307 | 6.5% |
| Warrior | Death Wish | 17 / 262 | 6.5% |
| Hunter | Improved Aspect of the Monkey | 23 / 355 | 6.5% |
| Hunter | Spirit Bond | 22 / 355 | 6.2% |
| Warlock | Curse of Exhaustion | 16 / 259 | 6.2% |
| Warlock | Destructive Reach | 16 / 259 | 6.2% |
| Priest | Inspiration | 14 / 228 | 6.1% |
| Warrior | Blood Craze | 16 / 262 | 6.1% |
| Warrior | Sweeping Strikes | 16 / 262 | 6.1% |
| Rogue | Relentless Strikes | 15 / 247 | 6.1% |
| Shaman | Ancestral Healing | 21 / 351 | 6.0% |
| Druid | Genesis | 14 / 238 | 5.9% |
| Mage | Flame Throwing | 14 / 245 | 5.7% |
| Mage | Presence of Mind | 14 / 245 | 5.7% |
| Priest | Silence | 13 / 228 | 5.7% |
| Rogue | Dirty Tricks | 14 / 247 | 5.7% |
| Rogue | Lethality | 14 / 247 | 5.7% |
| Hunter | Resourcefulness | 20 / 355 | 5.6% |
| Druid | Insect Swarm | 13 / 238 | 5.5% |
| Druid | Living Spirit | 13 / 238 | 5.5% |
| Shaman | Guardian Totems | 19 / 351 | 5.4% |
| Hunter | Predator's Edge | 19 / 355 | 5.4% |
| Warrior | Enrage | 14 / 262 | 5.3% |
| Warrior | Improved Shield Bash | 14 / 262 | 5.3% |
| Mage | Pyroblast | 13 / 245 | 5.3% |
| Priest | Improved Healing | 12 / 228 | 5.3% |
| Paladin | Champion of the Light | 16 / 307 | 5.2% |
| Shaman | Mana Tide Totem | 18 / 351 | 5.1% |
| Hunter | Efficiency | 18 / 355 | 5.1% |
| Hunter | Expose Prey | 18 / 355 | 5.1% |
| Warlock | Bane | 13 / 259 | 5.0% |
| Warrior | Weaponmaster | 13 / 262 | 5.0% |
| Paladin | Divine Favor | 15 / 307 | 4.9% |
| Paladin | Guardian's Favor | 15 / 307 | 4.9% |
| Shaman | Convection | 17 / 351 | 4.8% |
| Warlock | Demonic Knowledge | 12 / 259 | 4.6% |
| Warlock | Improved Voidwalker | 12 / 259 | 4.6% |
| Druid | Improved Shifting Power | 11 / 238 | 4.6% |
| Druid | Natural Shapeshifter | 11 / 238 | 4.6% |
| Warrior | Piercing Howl | 12 / 262 | 4.6% |
| Paladin | Iron Creed | 14 / 307 | 4.6% |
| Hunter | Entrapment | 16 / 355 | 4.5% |
| Mage | Arcane Wrath | 11 / 245 | 4.5% |
| Rogue | Improved Slice and Dice | 11 / 247 | 4.5% |
| Rogue | Murder | 11 / 247 | 4.5% |
| Priest | Holy Nova | 10 / 228 | 4.4% |
| Hunter | Improved Mend Pet | 15 / 355 | 4.2% |
| Warrior | Lingering Rage | 11 / 262 | 4.2% |
| Shaman | Tidal Mastery | 14 / 351 | 4.0% |
| Priest | Binding Heal | 9 / 228 | 3.9% |
| Priest | Spiritual Guidance | 9 / 228 | 3.9% |
| Hunter | Survivalist's Discipline | 14 / 355 | 3.9% |
| Paladin | Eye for an Eye | 12 / 307 | 3.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Slam | 10 / 262 | 3.8% |
| Druid | Natural Reaction | 9 / 238 | 3.8% |
| Mage | Arcane Geometry | 9 / 245 | 3.7% |
| Paladin | Purifying Power | 11 / 307 | 3.6% |
| Warrior | Bastion | 9 / 262 | 3.4% |
| Warrior | Iron Will | 9 / 262 | 3.4% |
| Warrior | Spearing Strike | 9 / 262 | 3.4% |
| Shaman | Maelstrom Weapon | 12 / 351 | 3.4% |
| Druid | Improved Entangling Roots | 8 / 238 | 3.4% |
| Mage | Burning Soul | 8 / 245 | 3.3% |
| Mage | Impact | 8 / 245 | 3.3% |
| Mage | Incineration | 8 / 245 | 3.3% |
| Paladin | Voice of Truth | 10 / 307 | 3.3% |
| Rogue | Cold Blood | 8 / 247 | 3.2% |
| Shaman | Healing Focus | 11 / 351 | 3.1% |
| Warlock | Aftermath | 8 / 259 | 3.1% |
| Warlock | Ruin | 8 / 259 | 3.1% |
| Warlock | Shadow Mastery | 8 / 259 | 3.1% |
| Druid | Vengeance | 7 / 238 | 2.9% |
| Mage | Arcane Instability | 7 / 245 | 2.9% |
| Mage | Arcane Resilience | 7 / 245 | 2.9% |
| Shaman | Call of Flame | 10 / 351 | 2.8% |
| Shaman | Nature's Swiftness | 10 / 351 | 2.8% |
| Rogue | Mutilate | 7 / 247 | 2.8% |
| Warlock | Conflagrate | 7 / 259 | 2.7% |
| Warlock | Shadowburn | 7 / 259 | 2.7% |
| Warrior | Raging Blows | 7 / 262 | 2.7% |
| Priest | Dark Inspiration | 6 / 228 | 2.6% |
| Priest | Divine Aegis | 6 / 228 | 2.6% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 6 / 228 | 2.6% |
| Priest | Improved Psychic Scream | 6 / 228 | 2.6% |
| Paladin | Divine Precision | 8 / 307 | 2.6% |
| Paladin | Infusion of Light | 8 / 307 | 2.6% |
| Druid | Tranquil Spirit | 6 / 238 | 2.5% |
| Mage | Heating Up | 6 / 245 | 2.4% |
| Mage | Master of Elements | 6 / 245 | 2.4% |
| Mage | Winter's Chill | 6 / 245 | 2.4% |
| Rogue | Weapon Expertise | 6 / 247 | 2.4% |
| Warlock | Improved Imp | 6 / 259 | 2.3% |
| Warrior | Booming Voice | 6 / 262 | 2.3% |
| Paladin | Holy Power | 7 / 307 | 2.3% |
| Paladin | Improved Hammer of Justice | 7 / 307 | 2.3% |
| Shaman | Elemental Alacrity | 8 / 351 | 2.3% |
| Shaman | Healing Way | 8 / 351 | 2.3% |
| Hunter | Improved Wing Clip | 8 / 355 | 2.3% |
| Priest | Searing Light | 5 / 228 | 2.2% |
| Druid | Improved Tranquility | 5 / 238 | 2.1% |
| Druid | Nature's Grace | 5 / 238 | 2.1% |
| Druid | Subtlety | 5 / 238 | 2.1% |
| Mage | Critical Mass | 5 / 245 | 2.0% |
| Rogue | Improved Distract | 5 / 247 | 2.0% |
| Rogue | Vile Poisons | 5 / 247 | 2.0% |
| Shaman | Elemental Focus | 7 / 351 | 2.0% |
| Shaman | Restorative Totems | 7 / 351 | 2.0% |
| Hunter | Ranged Weapon Specialization | 7 / 355 | 2.0% |
| Warlock | Improved Health Funnel | 5 / 259 | 1.9% |
| Warlock | Improved Shadow Bolt | 5 / 259 | 1.9% |
| Warrior | Flurry | 5 / 262 | 1.9% |
| Warrior | Improved Berserker Rage | 5 / 262 | 1.9% |
| Priest | Litany of Light | 4 / 228 | 1.8% |
| Hunter | Survival Tactics | 6 / 355 | 1.7% |
| Druid | Improved Starfire | 4 / 238 | 1.7% |
| Mage | Arcane Shielding | 4 / 245 | 1.6% |
| Mage | Blast Wave | 4 / 245 | 1.6% |
| Mage | Frost Warding | 4 / 245 | 1.6% |
| Mage | Magic Absorption | 4 / 245 | 1.6% |
| Rogue | Aggression | 4 / 247 | 1.6% |
| Rogue | Improved Poisons | 4 / 247 | 1.6% |
| Warlock | Agonizing Flames | 4 / 259 | 1.5% |
| Warlock | Cataclysm | 4 / 259 | 1.5% |
| Warrior | Gore Drinker | 4 / 262 | 1.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Execute | 4 / 262 | 1.5% |
| Warrior | Improved Intercept | 4 / 262 | 1.5% |
| Shaman | Purification | 5 / 351 | 1.4% |
| Priest | Blessed Recovery | 3 / 228 | 1.3% |
| Priest | Improved Mind Blast | 3 / 228 | 1.3% |
| Priest | Spirit of Redemption | 3 / 228 | 1.3% |
| Priest | Spiritual Healing | 3 / 228 | 1.3% |
| Paladin | Unyielding Faith | 4 / 307 | 1.3% |
| Druid | Eclipse | 3 / 238 | 1.3% |
| Druid | Rend and Tear | 3 / 238 | 1.3% |
| Mage | Improved Scorch | 3 / 245 | 1.2% |
| Warlock | Bane of Havoc | 3 / 259 | 1.2% |
| Warlock | Master Demonologist | 3 / 259 | 1.2% |
| Shaman | Earth's Grasp | 4 / 351 | 1.1% |
| Shaman | Eye of the Storm | 4 / 351 | 1.1% |
| Shaman | Natural Grace | 4 / 351 | 1.1% |
| Shaman | Reverberation | 4 / 351 | 1.1% |
| Paladin | Consecrated Ground | 3 / 307 | 1.0% |
| Priest | Spell Warding | 2 / 228 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Earthbound | 3 / 351 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Elemental Devastation | 3 / 351 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Improved Reincarnation | 3 / 351 | 0.9% |
| Shaman | Lava Burst | 3 / 351 | 0.9% |
| Druid | Moonfury | 2 / 238 | 0.8% |
| Mage | Fire Power | 2 / 245 | 0.8% |
| Mage | Improved Counterspell | 2 / 245 | 0.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Expose Armor | 2 / 247 | 0.8% |
| Rogue | Improved Kick | 2 / 247 | 0.8% |
| Rogue | Quietus | 2 / 247 | 0.8% |
| Rogue | Seal Fate | 2 / 247 | 0.8% |
| Rogue | Vigor | 2 / 247 | 0.8% |
| Warlock | Decimation | 2 / 259 | 0.8% |
| Warlock | Fire and Brimstone | 2 / 259 | 0.8% |
| Warlock | Intensity | 2 / 259 | 0.8% |
| Warlock | Molten Skin | 2 / 259 | 0.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Disarm | 2 / 262 | 0.8% |
| Warrior | Improved Hamstring | 2 / 262 | 0.8% |
| Shaman | Elemental Alacrity | 2 / 351 | 0.6% |
| Shaman | Elemental Reach | 2 / 351 | 0.6% |
| Shaman | Improved Fire Nova | 2 / 351 | 0.6% |
| Shaman | Lightning Overload | 2 / 351 | 0.6% |
| Priest | Holy Reach | 1 / 228 | 0.4% |
| Druid | Improved Regrowth | 1 / 238 | 0.4% |
| Mage | Improved Cone of Cold | 1 / 245 | 0.4% |
| Rogue | Cutthroat | 1 / 247 | 0.4% |
| Rogue | Improved Kidney Shot | 1 / 247 | 0.4% |
| Warlock | Pyroclasm | 1 / 259 | 0.4% |
| Warlock | Shadow and Flame | 1 / 259 | 0.4% |
| Paladin | Instrument of Law | 1 / 307 | 0.3% |
