Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral Combat leading among identified builds.

359Night Elves with talents
Top class
Druid
138 of 359 · 38%
Top spec
Feral Combat
69 players · 19%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
2 inspected
Median level
54
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Feral CombatDruid 6919%
  2. 2 MarksmanshipHunter 5716%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 5114%
  4. 4 RestorationDruid 308%
  5. 5 FuryWarrior 247%
  6. 6 CombatRogue 226%
  7. 7 BalanceDruid 195%
  8. 8 DisciplinePriest 103%
  9. 9 ShadowPriest 82%
  10. 10 ArmsWarrior 72%
  11. 11 HolyPriest 31%
  12. 12 ProtectionWarrior 21%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 38%Hunter 32%Priest 11%Warrior 10%Rogue 9%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ DruidHybrid / unknown 206%
  2. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 175%
  3. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 72%
  4. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 62%
  5. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 21%

Talents by class

Druid

138inspected · 38%

Spec split

Feral Combat 50%Restoration 22%Balance 14%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Feral Combat
13.5
Restoration
12.2
Balance
8.5

Most-picked talents

  • Ferocity Feral Combat 60%
  • Nature's Grasp Balance 46%
  • Sharpened Claws Feral Combat 46%
  • Improved Mark of the Wild Restoration 41%
  • Furor Restoration 39%
  • Improved Wrath Balance 38%
Median level 44

Hunter

116inspected · 32%

Spec split

Marksmanship 49%Beast Mastery 44%Survival 1%Hybrid 6%

Avg points per tree

Marksmanship
17.9
Beast Mastery
14.2
Survival
4.2

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 75%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 71%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 66%
  • Aimed Shot Marksmanship 59%
  • Hawk Eye Marksmanship 54%
  • Unleashed Fury Beast Mastery 50%
Median level 53

Priest

38inspected · 11%

Spec split

Discipline 26%Holy 8%Shadow 21%Hybrid 45%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
14.9
Holy
13.2
Shadow
8.9

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 68%
  • Meditation Discipline 63%
  • Unbreakable Will Discipline 58%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 55%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 55%
  • Healing Focus Holy 53%
Median level 60

Warrior

35inspected · 10%

Spec split

Fury 69%Arms 20%Protection 6%Hybrid 6%

Avg points per tree

Fury
24.1
Arms
13.1
Protection
3.1

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 80%
  • Enrage Fury 71%
  • Improved Battle Shout Fury 71%
  • Bloodthirst Fury 69%
  • Death Wish Fury 69%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Fury 69%
Median level 60

Rogue

32inspected · 9%

Spec split

Combat 69%Assassination 6%Subtlety 6%Hybrid 19%

Avg points per tree

Combat
20.2
Assassination
11.5
Subtlety
4.8

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 84%
  • Malice Assassination 75%
  • Precision Combat 72%
  • Improved Gouge Combat 66%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 63%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 63%
Median level 46