Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Balance leading among identified builds.

35Night Elves with talents
Top class
Druid
14 of 35 · 40%
Top spec
Balance
7 players · 20%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 BalanceDruid 720%
  2. 2 Feral CombatDruid 617%
  3. 3 MarksmanshipHunter 411%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 39%
  5. 5 SurvivalHunter 26%
  6. 6 SubtletyRogue 26%
  7. 7 CombatRogue 26%
  8. 8 RestorationDruid 13%
  9. 9 ShadowPriest 13%
  10. 10 DisciplinePriest 13%
  11. 11 FuryWarrior 13%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 40%Hunter 34%Rogue 17%Priest 6%Warrior 3%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 39%
  2. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 26%

Talents by class

Druid

14inspected · 40%

Spec split

Balance 50%Feral Combat 43%Restoration 7%

Avg points per tree

Balance
22.6
Feral Combat
13.5
Restoration
6

Most-picked talents

  • Natural Weapons Balance 79%
  • Omen of Clarity Balance 79%
  • Improved Wrath Balance 71%
  • Improved Moonfire Balance 50%
  • Natural Shapeshifter Balance 50%
  • Blood Frenzy Feral Combat 43%
Median level 60

Hunter

12inspected · 34%

Spec split

Marksmanship 33%Survival 17%Beast Mastery 25%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Marksmanship
19.5
Survival
11.4
Beast Mastery
8.8

Most-picked talents

  • Efficiency Marksmanship 75%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 67%
  • Improved Hunter's Mark Marksmanship 67%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 67%
  • Mortal Shots Marksmanship 67%
  • Aimed Shot Marksmanship 50%
Median level 53

Rogue

6inspected · 17%

Spec split

Combat 33%Subtlety 33%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Assassination
18.3
Combat
14.2
Subtlety
8.8

Most-picked talents

  • Lethality Assassination 83%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 83%
  • Malice Assassination 83%
  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 67%
  • Improved Slice and Dice Assassination 67%
  • Murder Assassination 67%
Median level 60

Priest

2inspected · 6%

Spec split

Shadow 50%Discipline 50%

Avg points per tree

Shadow
19
Discipline
14.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 100%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 100%
  • Silent Resolve Discipline 100%
  • Darkness Shadow 50%
  • Improved Inner Fire Discipline 50%
  • Improved Mind Blast Shadow 50%
Median level 25

Warrior

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Fury 100%

Avg points per tree

Fury
31
Arms
20

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Arms 100%
  • Bloodthirst Fury 100%
  • Booming Voice Fury 100%
  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Death Wish Fury 100%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 100%
Median level 60