Night Elf builds

Among Night Elves we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Restoration leading among identified builds.

144Night Elves with a known spec
Top class
Druid
69 of 144 · 48%
Top spec
Restoration
27 players · 19%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
9 inspected · ahead of 5 Prot Warrior
Median level
80
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RestorationDruid 2719%
  2. 2 FeralDruid 1913%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 1510%
  4. 4 BalanceDruid 1410%
  5. 5 GuardianDruid 96%
  6. 6 DisciplinePriest 75%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 75%
  8. 8 FrostMage 75%
  9. 9 SurvivalHunter 64%
  10. 10 ProtectionWarrior 53%
  11. 11 CombatRogue 53%
  12. 12 ArmsWarrior 43%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 48%Hunter 16%Priest 10%Warrior 8%Mage 6%Rogue 5%Death Knight 5%Monk 3%

Talents by class

Druid

69inspected · 48%

Spec split

Restoration 39%Feral 28%Balance 20%Guardian 13%

Most-picked talents

  • Ysera's Gift Shared 51%
  • Feline Swiftness Shared 42%
  • Typhoon Shared 33%
  • Ursol's Vortex Shared 28%
  • Wild Charge Shared 23%
  • Incarnation Shared 22%
Median level 82

Hunter

23inspected · 16%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 65%Survival 26%Marksmanship 9%

Most-picked talents

  • Posthaste Shared 61%
  • Binding Shot Shared 39%
  • Aspect of the Iron Hawk Shared 30%
  • Blink Strikes Shared 26%
  • Dire Beast Shared 26%
  • Intimidation Shared 22%
Median level 70

Priest

14inspected · 10%

Spec split

Discipline 50%Shadow 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 57%
  • Void Tendrils Shared 50%
  • Mindbender Shared 29%
  • Dominate Mind Shared 21%
  • Angelic Bulwark Shared 14%
  • Body and Soul Discipline 14%
Median level 51

Warrior

11inspected · 8%

Spec split

Protection 45%Arms 36%Fury 18%

Most-picked talents

  • Juggernaut Shared 45%
  • Enraged Regeneration Shared 36%
  • Disrupting Shout Shared 27%
  • Double Time Shared 18%
  • Impending Victory Protection 18%
  • Mass Spell Reflection Shared 18%
Median level 56

Mage

8inspected · 6%

Spec split

Frost 88%Fire 13%

Most-picked talents

  • Ring of Frost Shared 63%
  • Ice Floes Frost 50%
  • Ice Barrier Frost 38%
  • Presence of Mind Shared 38%
  • Cauterize Shared 25%
  • Flameglow Shared 25%
Median level 70

Rogue

7inspected · 5%

Spec split

Combat 71%Subtlety 29%

Most-picked talents

  • Shadow Focus Shared 86%
  • Nerve Strike Shared 57%
  • Anticipation Combat 43%
  • Cheat Death Shared 43%
  • Prey on the Weak Shared 43%
  • Shadowstep Shared 43%
Median level 88

Death Knight

7inspected · 5%

Spec split

Frost 57%Blood 43%

Most-picked talents

  • Death's Advance Shared 43%
  • Death Pact Shared 29%
  • Purgatory Blood 29%
  • Unholy Blight Shared 29%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Frost 14%
  • Asphyxiate Frost 14%
Median level 59

Monk

5inspected · 3%

Spec split

Windwalker 40%Mistweaver 40%Brewmaster 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Chi Brew Mistweaver 40%
  • Chi Wave Mistweaver 40%
  • Ring of Peace Mistweaver 40%
  • Tiger's Lust Shared 40%
  • Celerity Mistweaver 20%
  • Chi Torpedo Mistweaver 20%
Median level 90