Orc builds

Among Orcs we've inspected, Warrior is the most common class, with Fury leading among identified builds.

16Orcs with talents
Top class
Warrior
9 of 16 · 56%
Top spec
Fury
5 players · 31%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
24
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FuryWarrior 531%
  2. 2 ArmsWarrior 425%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 425%
  4. 4 MarksmanshipHunter 16%
  5. 5 AfflictionWarlock 16%
  6. 6 EnhancementShaman 16%
Class mix of the sample
Warrior 56%Hunter 31%Warlock 6%Shaman 6%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

    Talents by class

    Warrior

    9inspected · 56%

    Spec split

    Arms 44%Fury 56%

    Avg points per tree

    Arms
    12
    Fury
    12

    Most-picked talents

    • Improved Rend Arms 78%
    • Cruelty Fury 67%
    • Deep Wounds Arms 56%
    • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 56%
    • Tactical Mastery Arms 56%
    • Anger Management Arms 44%
    Median level 24

    Hunter

    5inspected · 31%

    Spec split

    Beast Mastery 80%Marksmanship 20%

    Avg points per tree

    Beast Mastery
    15.4
    Marksmanship
    12
    Survival
    3

    Most-picked talents

    • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 60%
    • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 60%
    • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 60%
    • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 60%
    • Aimed Shot Marksmanship 40%
    • Bestial Discipline Beast Mastery 40%
    Median level 49

    Warlock

    1inspected · 6%

    Spec split

    Affliction 100%

    Avg points per tree

    Affliction
    31

    Most-picked talents

    • Dark Pact Affliction 100%
    • Fel Concentration Affliction 100%
    • Improved Corruption Affliction 100%
    • Improved Curse of Agony Affliction 100%
    • Improved Drain Life Affliction 100%
    • Improved Life Tap Affliction 100%
    Median level 40

    Shaman

    1inspected · 6%

    Spec split

    Enhancement 100%

    Avg points per tree

    Enhancement
    1

    Most-picked talents

    • Shield Specialization Enhancement 100%
    Median level 10