Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Priest is the most common class, with Beast Mastery leading among identified builds.

30Dwarves with talents
Top class
Priest
10 of 30 · 33%
Top spec
Beast Mastery
5 players · 17%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
2 inspected
Median level
35
Most popular specs
  1. 1 Beast MasteryHunter 517%
  2. 2 DisciplinePriest 413%
  3. 3 CombatRogue 413%
  4. 4 RetributionPaladin 310%
  5. 5 HolyPriest 27%
  6. 6 ShadowPriest 27%
  7. 7 ProtectionPaladin 27%
  8. 8 MarksmanshipHunter 13%
  9. 9 HolyPaladin 13%
  10. 10 ArmsWarrior 13%
Class mix of the sample
Priest 33%Hunter 27%Paladin 20%Rogue 13%Warrior 7%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 27%
  2. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 27%
  3. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 13%

Talents by class

Priest

10inspected · 33%

Spec split

Discipline 40%Shadow 20%Holy 20%Hybrid 20%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
12.8
Shadow
8.3
Holy
6.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 60%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 60%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 60%
  • Spirit Tap Shadow 60%
  • Wand Specialization Discipline 60%
  • Healing Focus Holy 40%
Median level 29

Hunter

8inspected · 27%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 63%Marksmanship 13%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Beast Mastery
9.9
Marksmanship
5.9
Survival
0.4

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 63%
  • Thick Hide Beast Mastery 63%
  • Endurance Training Beast Mastery 50%
  • Improved Revive Pet Beast Mastery 50%
  • Efficiency Marksmanship 38%
  • Aimed Shot Marksmanship 25%
Median level 21

Paladin

6inspected · 20%

Spec split

Retribution 50%Protection 33%Holy 17%

Avg points per tree

Retribution
15.7
Protection
14.7
Holy
7.8

Most-picked talents

  • Precision Protection 83%
  • Divine Intellect Holy 67%
  • Consecration Holy 50%
  • Conviction Retribution 50%
  • Deflection Retribution 50%
  • Improved Blessing of Might Retribution 50%
Median level 55

Rogue

4inspected · 13%

Spec split

Combat 100%

Avg points per tree

Combat
30
Assassination
8.5
Subtlety
1.3

Most-picked talents

  • Blade Flurry Combat 100%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 100%
  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 100%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 100%
  • Precision Combat 100%
  • Adrenaline Rush Combat 75%
Median level 41

Warrior

2inspected · 7%

Spec split

Arms 50%Hybrid 50%

Avg points per tree

Arms
11.5
Fury
2.5

Most-picked talents

  • Deflection Arms 100%
  • Improved Rend Arms 100%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 100%
  • Cruelty Fury 50%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 50%
Median level 22