Gnome builds

Among Gnomes we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

15Gnomes with talents
Top class
Mage
9 of 15 · 60%
Top spec
Frost
7 players · 47%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
41
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 747%
  2. 2 FireMage 213%
  3. 3 DemonologyWarlock 213%
  4. 4 AfflictionWarlock 17%
  5. 5 CombatRogue 17%
  6. 6 SubtletyRogue 17%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 60%Warlock 27%Rogue 13%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 17%

Talents by class

Mage

9inspected · 60%

Spec split

Frost 78%Fire 22%

Avg points per tree

Frost
23.6
Fire
7.3
Arcane
5.8

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 100%
  • Cold Snap Frost 78%
  • Ice Block Frost 67%
  • Improved Blizzard Frost 67%
  • Improved Frost Nova Frost 67%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 67%
Median level 46

Warlock

4inspected · 27%

Spec split

Affliction 25%Demonology 50%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Affliction
9.8
Demonology
8.8
Destruction
5.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Corruption Affliction 75%
  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 50%
  • Improved Sayaad Demonology 50%
  • Bane Destruction 25%
  • Cataclysm Destruction 25%
  • Demonic Sacrifice Demonology 25%
Median level 21

Rogue

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Combat 50%Subtlety 50%

Avg points per tree

Combat
13.5
Subtlety
9

Most-picked talents

  • Aggression Combat 50%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 50%
  • Camouflage Subtlety 50%
  • Deflection Combat 50%
  • Dual Wield Specialization Combat 50%
  • Elusiveness Subtlety 50%
Median level 27