Undead builds

Among Undead we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

25Undead with talents
Top class
Mage
10 of 25 · 40%
Top spec
Frost
8 players · 32%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
52
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 832%
  2. 2 CombatRogue 312%
  3. 3 FireMage 28%
  4. 4 FuryWarrior 28%
  5. 5 DisciplinePriest 28%
  6. 6 ArmsWarrior 14%
  7. 7 HolyPriest 14%
  8. 8 ShadowPriest 14%
  9. 9 AssassinationRogue 14%
  10. 10 AfflictionWarlock 14%
  11. 11 DestructionWarlock 14%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 40%Warrior 20%Priest 16%Rogue 16%Warlock 8%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarriorHybrid / unknown 28%

Talents by class

Mage

10inspected · 40%

Spec split

Frost 80%Fire 20%

Avg points per tree

Frost
23.5
Fire
7.3
Arcane
3.3

Most-picked talents

  • Elemental Precision Frost 80%
  • Ice Shards Frost 80%
  • Improved Frost Nova Frost 70%
  • Improved Frostbolt Frost 70%
  • Cold Snap Frost 60%
  • Shatter Frost 60%
Median level 44

Warrior

5inspected · 20%

Spec split

Fury 40%Arms 20%Hybrid 40%

Avg points per tree

Fury
17.6
Arms
12

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Rend Arms 100%
  • Cruelty Fury 80%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 80%
  • Anger Management Arms 60%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 60%
  • Improved Demoralizing Shout Fury 60%
Median level 30

Priest

4inspected · 16%

Spec split

Discipline 50%Shadow 25%Holy 25%

Avg points per tree

Discipline
10.5
Shadow
8.3
Holy
6.8

Most-picked talents

  • Holy Specialization Holy 50%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 50%
  • Wand Specialization Discipline 50%
  • Blackout Shadow 25%
  • Darkness Shadow 25%
  • Divine Fury Holy 25%
Median level 16

Rogue

4inspected · 16%

Spec split

Combat 75%Assassination 25%

Avg points per tree

Combat
29.3
Assassination
19.5
Subtlety
1.3

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 100%
  • Improved Slice and Dice Assassination 100%
  • Malice Assassination 100%
  • Precision Combat 100%
  • Adrenaline Rush Combat 75%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 75%
Median level 60

Warlock

2inspected · 8%

Spec split

Destruction 50%Affliction 50%

Avg points per tree

Destruction
23.5
Affliction
18.5
Demonology
3.5

Most-picked talents

  • Bane Destruction 100%
  • Improved Corruption Affliction 100%
  • Improved Life Tap Affliction 100%
  • Improved Shadow Bolt Destruction 100%
  • Shadowburn Destruction 100%
  • Amplify Curse Affliction 50%
Median level 52