Dwarf builds

Among Dwarves we've inspected, Hunter is the most common class, with Marksmanship leading among identified builds.

62Dwarves with a known spec
Top class
Hunter
19 of 62 · 31%
Top spec
Marksmanship
8 players · 13%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
5 inspected · ahead of 2 Prot Warrior
Median level
71
Most popular specs
  1. 1 MarksmanshipHunter 813%
  2. 2 Beast MasteryHunter 711%
  3. 3 RestorationShaman 610%
  4. 4 ProtectionPaladin 58%
  5. 5 DestructionWarlock 58%
  6. 6 SurvivalHunter 46%
  7. 7 ElementalShaman 46%
  8. 8 RetributionPaladin 46%
  9. 9 EnhancementShaman 35%
  10. 10 ArmsWarrior 23%
  11. 11 ProtectionWarrior 23%
  12. 12 DisciplinePriest 23%
Class mix of the sample
Hunter 31%Shaman 21%Paladin 16%Warlock 10%Warrior 8%Priest 5%Monk 3%Rogue 3%Death Knight 2%Mage 2%

Talents by class

Hunter

19inspected · 31%

Spec split

Marksmanship 42%Beast Mastery 37%Survival 21%

Most-picked talents

  • Posthaste Shared 58%
  • Aspect of the Iron Hawk Shared 32%
  • Intimidation Shared 32%
  • Thrill of the Hunt Shared 32%
  • Wyvern Sting Shared 32%
  • Binding Shot Shared 21%
Median level 71

Shaman

13inspected · 21%

Spec split

Restoration 46%Elemental 31%Enhancement 23%

Most-picked talents

  • Windwalk Totem Shared 62%
  • Call of the Elements Shared 54%
  • Astral Shift Shared 46%
  • Nature's Guardian Shared 38%
  • Ancestral Guidance Shared 23%
  • Echo of the Elements Elemental 23%
Median level 64

Paladin

10inspected · 16%

Spec split

Protection 50%Retribution 40%Holy 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Pursuit of Justice Shared 60%
  • Fist of Justice Shared 30%
  • Unbreakable Spirit Retribution 30%
  • Evil is a Point of View Shared 20%
  • Sanctified Wrath Shared 20%
  • Selfless Healer Retribution 20%
Median level 54

Warlock

6inspected · 10%

Spec split

Destruction 83%Demonology 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Destruction 50%
  • Soul Leech Shared 50%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Destruction 33%
  • Kil'jaeden's Cunning Destruction 33%
  • Mortal Coil Destruction 33%
  • Soul Link Destruction 33%
Median level 43

Warrior

5inspected · 8%

Spec split

Arms 40%Protection 40%Fury 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Disrupting Shout Fury 20%
  • Double Time Fury 20%
  • Impending Victory Fury 20%
  • Juggernaut Arms 20%
Median level 58

Priest

3inspected · 5%

Spec split

Discipline 67%Shadow 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Bulwark Shared 67%
  • Void Tendrils Shared 67%
  • Angelic Feather Shadow 33%
  • Body and Soul Discipline 33%
  • Divine Insight Discipline 33%
  • Divine Star Shadow 33%
Median level 85

Monk

2inspected · 3%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Celerity Windwalker 100%
  • Dampen Harm Windwalker 100%
  • Leg Sweep Windwalker 100%
  • Ascension Windwalker 50%
  • Chi Burst Windwalker 50%
  • Chi Wave Windwalker 50%
Median level 81

Rogue

2inspected · 3%

Spec split

Combat 50%Subtlety 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Shadow Focus Combat 50%
Median level 19

Death Knight

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Blood 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Chilblains Blood 100%
  • Purgatory Blood 100%
  • Roiling Blood Blood 100%
Median level 59

Mage

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Arcane 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Flameglow Arcane 100%
  • Frostjaw Arcane 100%
  • Greater Invisibility Arcane 100%
  • Presence of Mind Arcane 100%
Median level 72