Tauren builds

Among Tauren we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Balance leading among identified builds.

16Tauren with talents
Top class
Druid
7 of 16 · 44%
Top spec
Balance
4 players · 25%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
1 inspected
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 BalanceDruid 425%
  2. 2 RestorationDruid 213%
  3. 3 RestorationShaman 213%
  4. 4 Feral CombatDruid 16%
  5. 5 EnhancementShaman 16%
  6. 6 SurvivalHunter 16%
  7. 7 MarksmanshipHunter 16%
  8. 8 ProtectionWarrior 16%
  9. 9 FuryWarrior 16%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 44%Shaman 25%Hunter 19%Warrior 13%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ ShamanHybrid / unknown 16%
  2. ~ HunterHybrid / unknown 16%

Talents by class

Druid

7inspected · 44%

Spec split

Balance 57%Restoration 29%Feral Combat 14%

Avg points per tree

Balance
21.4
Restoration
17.6
Feral Combat
4.7

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Mark of the Wild Restoration 86%
  • Improved Wrath Balance 86%
  • Natural Weapons Balance 86%
  • Nature's Focus Restoration 71%
  • Omen of Clarity Balance 71%
  • Reflection Restoration 71%
Median level 60

Shaman

4inspected · 25%

Spec split

Restoration 50%Enhancement 25%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Restoration
20.5
Enhancement
17.8
Elemental
10.3

Most-picked talents

  • Ancestral Healing Restoration 75%
  • Elemental Warding Elemental 75%
  • Improved Healing Wave Restoration 75%
  • Shield Specialization Enhancement 75%
  • Ancestral Knowledge Enhancement 50%
  • Concussion Elemental 50%
Median level 60

Hunter

3inspected · 19%

Spec split

Marksmanship 33%Survival 33%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Marksmanship
19.7
Survival
14.3
Beast Mastery
7.7

Most-picked talents

  • Efficiency Marksmanship 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Hawk Beast Mastery 100%
  • Lethal Shots Marksmanship 100%
  • Clever Traps Survival 67%
  • Deflection Survival 67%
  • Hawk Eye Marksmanship 67%
Median level 60

Warrior

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Fury 50%Protection 50%

Avg points per tree

Arms
18.5
Fury
17
Protection
15.5

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Arms 100%
  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 100%
  • Impale Arms 100%
  • Improved Heroic Strike Arms 100%
  • Improved Rend Arms 100%
Median level 60