Gnome builds

Among Gnomes we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

12Gnomes with talents
Top class
Mage
7 of 12 · 58%
Top spec
Frost
3 players · 25%
Top tank spec
None classified
No Protection build observed
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 325%
  2. 2 FireMage 217%
  3. 3 DestructionWarlock 217%
  4. 4 ArcaneMage 18%
  5. 5 DemonologyWarlock 18%
  6. 6 FuryWarrior 18%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 58%Warlock 33%Warrior 8%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ MageHybrid / unknown 18%
  2. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 18%

Talents by class

Mage

7inspected · 58%

Spec split

Frost 43%Arcane 14%Fire 29%Hybrid 14%

Avg points per tree

Frost
20.4
Arcane
10.4
Fire
9.3

Most-picked talents

  • Arcane Concentration Arcane 71%
  • Elemental Precision Frost 71%
  • Ice Shards Frost 71%
  • Improved Frost Nova Frost 71%
  • Arcane Focus Arcane 57%
  • Cold Snap Frost 57%
Median level 60

Warlock

4inspected · 33%

Spec split

Destruction 50%Demonology 25%Hybrid 25%

Avg points per tree

Destruction
24.3
Demonology
13.5
Affliction
5.8

Most-picked talents

  • Bane Destruction 75%
  • Destructive Reach Destruction 75%
  • Devastation Destruction 75%
  • Improved Corruption Affliction 75%
  • Improved Imp Demonology 75%
  • Improved Shadow Bolt Destruction 75%
Median level 60

Warrior

1inspected · 8%

Spec split

Fury 100%

Avg points per tree

Fury
10

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Unbridled Wrath Fury 100%
Median level 21