Undead builds

Among Undead we've inspected, Warlock is the most common class, with Combat leading among identified builds.

19Undead with talents
Top class
Warlock
7 of 19 · 37%
Top spec
Combat
2 players · 11%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
1 inspected
Median level
60
Most popular specs
  1. 1 CombatRogue 211%
  2. 2 FuryWarrior 211%
  3. 3 FireMage 211%
  4. 4 DestructionWarlock 15%
  5. 5 AfflictionWarlock 15%
  6. 6 ProtectionWarrior 15%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 15%
  8. 8 HolyPriest 15%
Class mix of the sample
Warlock 37%Rogue 21%Warrior 16%Priest 16%Mage 11%
Hybrids & unknowns

Builds with points split across trees. Counted per class, never folded into a spec above.

  1. ~ WarlockHybrid / unknown 526%
  2. ~ RogueHybrid / unknown 211%
  3. ~ PriestHybrid / unknown 15%

Talents by class

Warlock

7inspected · 37%

Spec split

Destruction 14%Affliction 14%Hybrid 71%

Avg points per tree

Demonology
23
Destruction
19
Affliction
6

Most-picked talents

  • Demonic Embrace Demonology 100%
  • Devastation Destruction 86%
  • Improved Searing Pain Destruction 86%
  • Ruin Destruction 86%
  • Bane Destruction 71%
  • Demonic Sacrifice Demonology 71%
Median level 60

Rogue

4inspected · 21%

Spec split

Combat 50%Hybrid 50%

Avg points per tree

Combat
25
Assassination
19.5

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Sinister Strike Combat 100%
  • Lightning Reflexes Combat 100%
  • Malice Assassination 100%
  • Murder Assassination 100%
  • Precision Combat 100%
  • Blade Flurry Combat 75%
Median level 60

Warrior

3inspected · 16%

Spec split

Fury 67%Protection 33%

Avg points per tree

Fury
21.3
Arms
14.7
Protection
11.7

Most-picked talents

  • Cruelty Fury 100%
  • Tactical Mastery Arms 100%
  • Death Wish Fury 67%
  • Deep Wounds Arms 67%
  • Enrage Fury 67%
  • Flurry Fury 67%
Median level 60

Priest

3inspected · 16%

Spec split

Holy 33%Shadow 33%Hybrid 33%

Avg points per tree

Holy
20.3
Discipline
18
Shadow
12.7

Most-picked talents

  • Improved Power Word: Fortitude Discipline 100%
  • Improved Power Word: Shield Discipline 100%
  • Inner Focus Discipline 100%
  • Meditation Discipline 100%
  • Unbreakable Will Discipline 100%
  • Divine Fury Holy 67%
Median level 60

Mage

2inspected · 11%

Spec split

Fire 100%

Avg points per tree

Fire
32.5
Frost
13.5

Most-picked talents

  • Blast Wave Fire 100%
  • Burning Soul Fire 100%
  • Combustion Fire 100%
  • Critical Mass Fire 100%
  • Elemental Precision Frost 100%
  • Fire Power Fire 100%
Median level 50