Tauren builds

Among Tauren we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

89Tauren with a known spec
Top class
Druid
31 of 89 · 35%
Top spec
Retribution
13 players · 15%
Top tank spec
Guardian Druid
11 inspected · ahead of 3 Prot Paladin
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 1315%
  2. 2 GuardianDruid 1112%
  3. 3 BalanceDruid 89%
  4. 4 ArmsWarrior 89%
  5. 5 FeralDruid 78%
  6. 6 RestorationShaman 78%
  7. 7 HolyPaladin 67%
  8. 8 RestorationDruid 56%
  9. 9 ProtectionPaladin 33%
  10. 10 ElementalShaman 33%
  11. 11 Beast MasteryHunter 33%
  12. 12 ArcaneMage 33%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 35%Paladin 25%Shaman 12%Warrior 11%Hunter 6%Death Knight 3%Mage 3%Rogue 2%Priest 1%Monk 1%

Talents by class

Druid

31inspected · 35%

Spec split

Guardian 35%Balance 26%Feral 23%Restoration 16%

Most-picked talents

  • Ursoc's Spirit Shared 97%
  • Improved Barkskin Shared 94%
  • Matted Fur Shared 94%
  • Thick Hide Shared 94%
  • Verdant Heart Shared 94%
  • Well-Honed Instincts Shared 94%
Median level 90

Paladin

22inspected · 25%

Spec split

Retribution 59%Holy 27%Protection 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Divine Steed Shared 100%
  • Fist of Justice Shared 100%
  • Lay on Hands Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 95%
  • Blessing of Protection Shared 95%
Median level 90

Shaman

11inspected · 12%

Spec split

Restoration 64%Elemental 27%Enhancement 9%

Most-picked talents

  • Chain Heal Shared 100%
  • Astral Shift Shared 91%
  • Nature's Guardian Shared 91%
  • Planes Traveler Shared 91%
  • Thunderous Paws Shared 91%
  • Wind Shear Shared 91%
Median level 90

Warrior

10inspected · 11%

Spec split

Arms 80%Protection 10%Fury 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Field Dressing Shared 100%
  • Frothing Berserker Shared 100%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 100%
  • Impending Victory Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

5inspected · 6%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 60%Marksmanship 20%Survival 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Binding Shot Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Disruptive Rounds Shared 100%
  • Guardian's Hide Shared 100%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
  • Improved Aspect of the Cheetah Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

3inspected · 3%

Spec split

Blood 67%Unholy 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Assimilation Shared 100%
  • Blood Draw Shared 100%
  • Blood Scent Shared 100%
  • Blood-Soaked Ground Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

3inspected · 3%

Spec split

Arcane 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Aether Attunement Arcane 100%
  • Alter Time Arcane 100%
  • Amplification Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Missiles Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Orb Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Salvo Arcane 100%
Median level 80

Rogue

2inspected · 2%

Spec split

Subtlety 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Cloak of Shadows Subtlety 100%
  • Airborne Irritant Subtlety 50%
  • Alacrity Subtlety 50%
  • Ancient Arts Subtlety 50%
  • Atrophic Poison Subtlety 50%
  • Blind Subtlety 50%
Median level 10

Priest

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Holy 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Bulwark Holy 100%
  • Angelic Feather Holy 100%
  • Angelic Touch Holy 100%
  • Apotheosis Holy 100%
  • Assured Safety Holy 100%
  • Benediction Holy 100%
Median level 90

Monk

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Brewmaster 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Arts Brewmaster 100%
  • Anvil and Stave Brewmaster 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Brewmaster 100%
  • Balanced Stratagem Brewmaster 100%
  • Black Ox Brew Brewmaster 100%
  • Blackout Combo Brewmaster 100%
Median level 90