Gnome builds

Among Gnomes we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

70Gnomes with a known spec
Top class
Mage
29 of 70 · 41%
Top spec
Frost
18 players · 26%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
3 inspected · ahead of 1 Blood Death Knight
Median level
72
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 1826%
  2. 2 ArcaneMage 710%
  3. 3 AfflictionWarlock 710%
  4. 4 DestructionWarlock 57%
  5. 5 FireMage 46%
  6. 6 DemonologyWarlock 46%
  7. 7 DisciplinePriest 46%
  8. 8 SubtletyRogue 34%
  9. 9 ProtectionWarrior 34%
  10. 10 HolyPriest 23%
  11. 11 CombatRogue 23%
  12. 12 FrostDeath Knight 23%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 41%Warlock 23%Priest 10%Rogue 9%Warrior 7%Death Knight 6%Monk 4%

Talents by class

Mage

29inspected · 41%

Spec split

Frost 62%Arcane 24%Fire 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Ring of Frost Shared 52%
  • Ice Barrier Shared 48%
  • Ice Floes Shared 48%
  • Temporal Shield Shared 31%
  • Cauterize Shared 28%
  • Invocation Shared 24%
Median level 81

Warlock

16inspected · 23%

Spec split

Affliction 44%Destruction 31%Demonology 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Soul Leech Shared 63%
  • Soul Link Shared 50%
  • Burning Rush Shared 31%
  • Shadowfury Shared 31%
  • Mortal Coil Shared 25%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Shared 19%
Median level 61

Priest

7inspected · 10%

Spec split

Discipline 57%Holy 29%Shadow 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Void Tendrils Shared 71%
  • Angelic Feather Discipline 57%
  • Mindbender Shared 57%
  • Angelic Bulwark Shared 43%
  • Twist of Fate Discipline 43%
  • Body and Soul Shared 29%
Median level 77

Rogue

6inspected · 9%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Combat 33%Assassination 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Shadow Focus Subtlety 50%
  • Cheat Death Subtlety 33%
  • Nerve Strike Subtlety 33%
  • Cloak and Dagger Subtlety 17%
  • Dirty Tricks Subtlety 17%
Median level 29

Warrior

5inspected · 7%

Spec split

Protection 60%Arms 20%Fury 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Disrupting Shout Shared 80%
  • Juggernaut Shared 80%
  • Bladestorm Shared 40%
  • Impending Victory Protection 40%
  • Second Wind Shared 40%
  • Double Time Arms 20%
Median level 66

Death Knight

4inspected · 6%

Spec split

Frost 50%Unholy 25%Blood 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Death Pact Shared 75%
  • Death's Advance Shared 75%
  • Purgatory Shared 75%
  • Roiling Blood Shared 75%
  • Asphyxiate Frost 25%
  • Blood Tap Unholy 25%
Median level 66

Monk

3inspected · 4%

Spec split

Windwalker 33%Mistweaver 33%Brewmaster 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Chi Wave Shared 67%
  • Healing Elixirs Shared 67%
  • Leg Sweep Shared 67%
  • Momentum Shared 67%
  • Chi Brew Mistweaver 33%
  • Invoke Xuen, the White Tiger Mistweaver 33%
Median level 78