Worgen builds

Among Worgen we've inspected, Druid is the most common class, with Feral leading among identified builds.

96Worgen with a known spec
Top class
Druid
26 of 96 · 27%
Top spec
Feral
8 players · 8%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
7 inspected · ahead of 5 Guardian Druid
Median level
68
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FeralDruid 88%
  2. 2 BalanceDruid 77%
  3. 3 BloodDeath Knight 77%
  4. 4 AfflictionWarlock 77%
  5. 5 RestorationDruid 66%
  6. 6 DestructionWarlock 66%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 66%
  8. 8 GuardianDruid 55%
  9. 9 FuryWarrior 55%
  10. 10 SurvivalHunter 55%
  11. 11 UnholyDeath Knight 44%
  12. 12 ArmsWarrior 44%
Class mix of the sample
Druid 27%Death Knight 15%Warlock 15%Warrior 13%Rogue 9%Priest 9%Hunter 8%Mage 4%

Talents by class

Druid

26inspected · 27%

Spec split

Feral 31%Balance 27%Restoration 23%Guardian 19%

Most-picked talents

  • Feline Swiftness Shared 46%
  • Ysera's Gift Shared 46%
  • Ursol's Vortex Shared 38%
  • Soul of the Forest Shared 27%
  • Wild Charge Shared 27%
  • Mass Entanglement Shared 23%
Median level 71

Death Knight

14inspected · 15%

Spec split

Blood 50%Unholy 29%Frost 21%

Most-picked talents

  • Death's Advance Shared 64%
  • Purgatory Shared 43%
  • Roiling Blood Shared 43%
  • Death Siphon Shared 36%
  • Death Pact Shared 29%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 14%
Median level 73

Warlock

14inspected · 15%

Spec split

Affliction 50%Destruction 43%Demonology 7%

Most-picked talents

  • Soul Leech Shared 43%
  • Mortal Coil Shared 29%
  • Grimoire of Supremacy Shared 21%
  • Shadowfury Affliction 21%
  • Soul Link Shared 21%
  • Burning Rush Shared 14%
Median level 41

Warrior

12inspected · 13%

Spec split

Fury 42%Arms 33%Protection 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Disrupting Shout Shared 58%
  • Impending Victory Shared 50%
  • Juggernaut Shared 50%
  • Double Time Shared 42%
  • Bladestorm Shared 33%
  • Bloodbath Shared 25%
Median level 57

Rogue

9inspected · 9%

Spec split

Assassination 44%Combat 33%Subtlety 22%

Most-picked talents

  • Nightstalker Shared 67%
  • Cheat Death Shared 44%
  • Nerve Strike Shared 44%
  • Shadow Focus Shared 33%
  • Cloak and Dagger Shared 22%
  • Combat Readiness Shared 22%
Median level 45

Priest

9inspected · 9%

Spec split

Shadow 67%Discipline 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Void Tendrils Shared 67%
  • Angelic Feather Shared 56%
  • Mindbender Shared 33%
  • Twist of Fate Shared 33%
  • Angelic Bulwark Discipline 22%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 22%
Median level 65

Hunter

8inspected · 8%

Spec split

Survival 63%Beast Mastery 38%

Most-picked talents

  • Binding Shot Shared 75%
  • A Murder of Crows Shared 63%
  • Aspect of the Iron Hawk Shared 63%
  • Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera Shared 63%
  • Fervor Survival 50%
  • Glaive Toss Shared 50%
Median level 90

Mage

4inspected · 4%

Spec split

Arcane 50%Frost 25%Fire 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Frostjaw Shared 50%
  • Ice Floes Shared 50%
  • Living Bomb Shared 50%
  • Temporal Shield Shared 50%
  • Blazing Speed Arcane 25%
  • Cauterize Arcane 25%
Median level 51