Undead builds

Among Undead we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Frost leading among identified builds.

20Undead with a known spec
Top class
Mage
7 of 20 · 35%
Top spec
Frost
4 players · 20%
Top tank spec
Brewmaster Monk
1 inspected
Median level
88
Most popular specs
  1. 1 FrostMage 420%
  2. 2 ArcaneMage 315%
  3. 3 AfflictionWarlock 315%
  4. 4 DisciplinePriest 315%
  5. 5 DestructionWarlock 15%
  6. 6 CombatRogue 15%
  7. 7 AssassinationRogue 15%
  8. 8 SubtletyRogue 15%
  9. 9 BrewmasterMonk 15%
  10. 10 UnholyDeath Knight 15%
  11. 11 ArmsWarrior 15%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 35%Warlock 20%Priest 15%Rogue 15%Monk 5%Death Knight 5%Warrior 5%

Talents by class

Mage

7inspected · 35%

Spec split

Frost 57%Arcane 43%

Most-picked talents

  • Ice Barrier Shared 86%
  • Ring of Frost Shared 71%
  • Nether Tempest Shared 57%
  • Cold Snap Frost 43%
  • Blazing Speed Shared 29%
  • Cauterize Arcane 29%
Median level 90

Warlock

4inspected · 20%

Spec split

Affliction 75%Destruction 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Mortal Coil Shared 75%
  • Burning Rush Shared 50%
  • Harvest Life Affliction 50%
  • Soul Link Shared 50%
  • Archimonde's Darkness Affliction 25%
  • Dark Regeneration Affliction 25%
Median level 63

Priest

3inspected · 15%

Spec split

Discipline 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Bulwark Discipline 33%
  • Body and Soul Discipline 33%
  • Mindbender Discipline 33%
  • Psyfiend Discipline 33%
  • Void Tendrils Discipline 33%
Median level 61

Rogue

3inspected · 15%

Spec split

Combat 33%Assassination 33%Subtlety 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Prey on the Weak Shared 100%
  • Burst of Speed Shared 67%
  • Elusiveness Shared 67%
  • Marked for Death Shared 67%
  • Nerve Strike Shared 67%
  • Anticipation Combat 33%
Median level 90

Monk

1inspected · 5%

Spec split

Brewmaster 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Ascension Brewmaster 100%
  • Healing Elixirs Brewmaster 100%
  • Ring of Peace Brewmaster 100%
  • Tiger's Lust Brewmaster 100%
  • Zen Sphere Brewmaster 100%
Median level 88

Death Knight

1inspected · 5%

Spec split

Unholy 100%

Most-picked talents

    Median level 58

    Warrior

    1inspected · 5%

    Spec split

    Arms 100%

    Most-picked talents

    • Disrupting Shout Arms 100%
    • Dragon Roar Arms 100%
    • Juggernaut Arms 100%
    • Second Wind Arms 100%
    • Vigilance Arms 100%
    Median level 88