Draenei builds

Among Draenei we've inspected, Shaman is the most common class, with Elemental leading among identified builds.

109Draenei with a known spec
Top class
Shaman
42 of 109 · 39%
Top spec
Elemental
20 players · 18%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
5 inspected · ahead of 2 Prot Warrior
Median level
76
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ElementalShaman 2018%
  2. 2 RestorationShaman 1514%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 1211%
  4. 4 Beast MasteryHunter 87%
  5. 5 EnhancementShaman 76%
  6. 6 MarksmanshipHunter 66%
  7. 7 ProtectionPaladin 55%
  8. 8 ArcaneMage 55%
  9. 9 FrostMage 55%
  10. 10 DisciplinePriest 55%
  11. 11 SurvivalHunter 33%
  12. 12 ShadowPriest 33%
Class mix of the sample
Shaman 39%Paladin 17%Hunter 16%Mage 10%Priest 9%Warrior 5%Death Knight 4%Monk 1%

Talents by class

Shaman

42inspected · 39%

Spec split

Elemental 48%Restoration 36%Enhancement 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 55%
  • Windwalk Totem Shared 43%
  • Totemic Projection Shared 31%
  • Echo of the Elements Shared 29%
  • Ancestral Guidance Shared 26%
  • Frozen Power Shared 21%
Median level 78

Paladin

19inspected · 17%

Spec split

Retribution 63%Protection 26%Holy 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Fist of Justice Shared 58%
  • Speed of Light Shared 53%
  • Clemency Shared 21%
  • Holy Avenger Shared 21%
  • Execution Sentence Shared 16%
  • Pursuit of Justice Shared 16%
Median level 58

Hunter

17inspected · 16%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 47%Marksmanship 35%Survival 18%

Most-picked talents

  • A Murder of Crows Shared 41%
  • Binding Shot Shared 41%
  • Crouching Tiger, Hidden Chimera Shared 35%
  • Fervor Shared 35%
  • Glaive Toss Shared 35%
  • Exhilaration Shared 29%
Median level 89

Mage

11inspected · 10%

Spec split

Arcane 45%Frost 45%Fire 9%

Most-picked talents

  • Ice Floes Shared 45%
  • Ring of Frost Shared 27%
  • Cauterize Shared 18%
  • Flameglow Shared 18%
  • Ice Barrier Frost 18%
  • Living Bomb Shared 18%
Median level 68

Priest

10inspected · 9%

Spec split

Discipline 50%Shadow 30%Holy 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Void Tendrils Shared 70%
  • Body and Soul Shared 50%
  • Angelic Feather Shadow 30%
  • Solace and Insanity Shared 30%
  • Twist of Fate Shared 30%
  • Angelic Bulwark Shadow 20%
Median level 44

Warrior

5inspected · 5%

Spec split

Arms 40%Protection 40%Fury 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Disrupting Shout Shared 60%
  • Juggernaut Shared 40%
  • Second Wind Shared 40%
  • Bladestorm Arms 20%
  • Double Time Protection 20%
  • Dragon Roar Fury 20%
Median level 81

Death Knight

4inspected · 4%

Spec split

Frost 75%Blood 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Chilblains Shared 75%
  • Roiling Blood Shared 75%
  • Conversion Shared 50%
  • Death Siphon Frost 50%
  • Purgatory Shared 50%
  • Runic Corruption Frost 50%
Median level 75

Monk

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Tiger's Lust Windwalker 100%
Median level 28