Undead builds

Among Undead we've inspected, Warlock is the most common class, with Demonology leading among identified builds.

46Undead with a known spec
Top class
Warlock
11 of 46 · 24%
Top spec
Demonology
6 players · 13%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
1 inspected
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 DemonologyWarlock 613%
  2. 2 HolyPriest 613%
  3. 3 FrostMage 49%
  4. 4 AfflictionWarlock 37%
  5. 5 ShadowPriest 37%
  6. 6 SubtletyRogue 37%
  7. 7 AssassinationRogue 37%
  8. 8 DestructionWarlock 24%
  9. 9 FireMage 24%
  10. 10 ArmsWarrior 24%
  11. 11 FuryWarrior 24%
  12. 12 Beast MasteryHunter 24%
Class mix of the sample
Warlock 24%Priest 22%Rogue 15%Mage 13%Warrior 9%Death Knight 7%Hunter 7%Monk 4%

Talents by class

Warlock

11inspected · 24%

Spec split

Demonology 55%Affliction 27%Destruction 18%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Circle Shared 100%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Fiendish Stride Shared 100%
  • Pact of the Satyr Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

10inspected · 22%

Spec split

Holy 60%Shadow 30%Discipline 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Power Infusion Shared 90%
  • Benevolence Shared 80%
  • Binding Heals Shared 80%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 80%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 80%
Median level 90

Rogue

7inspected · 15%

Spec split

Subtlety 43%Assassination 43%Outlaw 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Fleet Footed Shared 100%
  • Thrill Seeking Shared 100%
  • Alacrity Shared 86%
  • Blind Shared 86%
  • Danger Sense Shared 86%
Median level 90

Mage

6inspected · 13%

Spec split

Frost 67%Fire 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Temporal Realignment Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 83%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 83%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 83%
  • Flow of Time Shared 83%
Median level 81

Warrior

4inspected · 9%

Spec split

Arms 50%Fury 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Leeching Strikes Shared 100%
  • Storm Bolt Shared 100%
  • War Machine Shared 100%
  • Anger Management Shared 75%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 75%
  • Barbaric Training Shared 75%
Median level 90

Death Knight

3inspected · 7%

Spec split

Frost 33%Unholy 33%Blood 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Asphyxiate Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Gloom Ward Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

3inspected · 7%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 67%Survival 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Better Together Shared 100%
  • Born To Be Wild Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Dire Summons Shared 100%
  • Disruptive Rounds Shared 100%
  • Fury of the Wyvern Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

2inspected · 4%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Paralysis Windwalker 100%
  • Rising Sun Kick Windwalker 100%
  • Against All Odds Windwalker 50%
  • Ancient Arts Windwalker 50%
  • Ascension Windwalker 50%
  • Aspect of Harmony Windwalker 50%
Median level 3