Draenei builds

Among Draenei we've inspected, Shaman is the most common class, with Elemental leading among identified builds.

83Draenei with a known spec
Top class
Shaman
35 of 83 · 42%
Top spec
Elemental
19 players · 23%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
8 inspected · ahead of 2 Prot Paladin
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ElementalShaman 1923%
  2. 2 EnhancementShaman 911%
  3. 3 RetributionPaladin 911%
  4. 4 BloodDeath Knight 810%
  5. 5 RestorationShaman 78%
  6. 6 ShadowPriest 45%
  7. 7 UnholyDeath Knight 34%
  8. 8 ArcaneMage 34%
  9. 9 FrostMage 34%
  10. 10 ProtectionPaladin 22%
  11. 11 FuryWarrior 22%
  12. 12 MarksmanshipHunter 22%
Class mix of the sample
Shaman 42%Paladin 14%Death Knight 14%Mage 8%Priest 7%Warrior 5%Hunter 5%Warlock 2%Monk 1%

Talents by class

Shaman

35inspected · 42%

Spec split

Elemental 54%Enhancement 26%Restoration 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Brimming with Life Shared 100%
  • Elemental Warding Shared 100%
  • Nature's Fury Shared 100%
  • Nature's Guardian Shared 100%
  • Spirit Wolf Shared 100%
  • Astral Shift Shared 97%
Median level 90

Paladin

12inspected · 14%

Spec split

Retribution 75%Protection 17%Holy 8%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 100%
  • Cavalier Shared 100%
  • Divine Steed Shared 100%
  • Hammer of Wrath Shared 100%
  • Holy Aegis Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

12inspected · 14%

Spec split

Blood 67%Unholy 25%Frost 8%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Asphyxiate Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Death's Echo Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

7inspected · 8%

Spec split

Arcane 43%Frost 43%Fire 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Barrier Diffusion Shared 100%
  • Brainstorm Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

6inspected · 7%

Spec split

Shadow 67%Discipline 17%Holy 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Power Infusion Shared 100%
  • Spiritual Guidance Shared 100%
  • Strength of Resolve Shared 100%
  • Twins of the Sun Priestess Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 83%
Median level 90

Warrior

4inspected · 5%

Spec split

Fury 50%Arms 25%Protection 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
  • Double Time Shared 100%
  • Field Dressing Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

4inspected · 5%

Spec split

Marksmanship 50%Beast Mastery 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Born To Be Wild Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 100%
  • Dark Ranger Shared 100%
  • Emergency Salve Shared 100%
  • Guardian's Hide Shared 100%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

2inspected · 2%

Spec split

Demonology 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Demonology 100%
  • Call Dreadstalkers Demonology 100%
  • Curse of Tongues Demonology 100%
  • Dark Pact Demonology 100%
  • Demon Skin Demonology 100%
  • Demoniac Demonology 100%
Median level 90

Monk

1inspected · 1%

Spec split

Windwalker 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Ascension Windwalker 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Windwalker 100%
  • Calming Presence Windwalker 100%
  • Celerity Windwalker 100%
  • Celestial Conduit Windwalker 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Windwalker 100%
Median level 90