Blood Elf builds

Among Blood Elves we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

261Blood Elves with a known spec
Top class
Paladin
92 of 261 · 35%
Top spec
Retribution
41 players · 16%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
25 inspected · ahead of 14 Vengeance Demon Hunter
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 4116%
  2. 2 HavocDemon Hunter 2811%
  3. 3 HolyPaladin 2610%
  4. 4 ProtectionPaladin 2510%
  5. 5 Beast MasteryHunter 208%
  6. 6 ArcaneMage 166%
  7. 7 VengeanceDemon Hunter 145%
  8. 8 DemonologyWarlock 104%
  9. 9 FrostDeath Knight 83%
  10. 10 WindwalkerMonk 83%
  11. 11 HolyPriest 83%
  12. 12 UnholyDeath Knight 73%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 35%Demon Hunter 16%Mage 9%Hunter 8%Death Knight 8%Monk 7%Priest 5%Warlock 5%Rogue 5%Warrior 2%

Talents by class

Paladin

92inspected · 35%

Spec split

Retribution 45%Holy 28%Protection 27%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 100%
  • Cavalier Shared 100%
  • Divine Steed Shared 100%
  • Lay on Hands Shared 100%
  • Fist of Justice Shared 99%
Median level 90

Demon Hunter

42inspected · 16%

Spec split

Havoc 67%Vengeance 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Unrestrained Fury Shared 100%
  • Bouncing Glaives Shared 98%
  • Improved Disrupt Shared 98%
  • Shattered Restoration Shared 98%
  • Aura of Pain Shared 95%
  • Blazing Path Shared 95%
Median level 90

Mage

24inspected · 9%

Spec split

Arcane 67%Frost 21%Fire 13%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Ice Block Shared 100%
  • Inspired Intellect Shared 100%
  • Winter's Protection Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 96%
  • Mirror Image Shared 96%
Median level 90

Hunter

22inspected · 8%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 91%Marksmanship 9%

Most-picked talents

  • Rejuvenating Wind Shared 100%
  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 95%
  • Dark Ranger Shared 95%
  • Natural Mending Shared 95%
  • Padded Armor Shared 95%
Median level 90

Death Knight

21inspected · 8%

Spec split

Frost 38%Unholy 33%Blood 29%

Most-picked talents

  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Icebound Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Improved Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Runic Attenuation Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 95%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 95%
Median level 90

Monk

17inspected · 7%

Spec split

Windwalker 47%Mistweaver 35%Brewmaster 18%

Most-picked talents

  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Paralysis Shared 100%
  • Tiger's Lust Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 94%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 94%
  • Chi Torpedo Shared 94%
Median level 90

Priest

14inspected · 5%

Spec split

Holy 57%Shadow 43%

Most-picked talents

  • Spiritual Guidance Shared 100%
  • Angelic Feather Shared 93%
  • Benevolence Shared 93%
  • Binding Heals Shared 93%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 93%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 93%
Median level 90

Warlock

12inspected · 5%

Spec split

Demonology 83%Destruction 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Dark Pact Shared 100%
  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Shared 100%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 100%
  • Diabolic Ritual Shared 100%
  • Diabolist Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

12inspected · 5%

Spec split

Assassination 50%Subtlety 42%Outlaw 8%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Shared 100%
  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Danger Sense Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

5inspected · 2%

Spec split

Arms 60%Protection 40%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Shared 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Shared 100%
  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Colossus Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
Median level 90