Nightborne builds

Among Nightborne we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Arcane leading among identified builds.

15Nightborne with a known spec
Top class
Mage
7 of 15 · 47%
Top spec
Arcane
5 players · 33%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
1 inspected · ahead of 1 Brewmaster Monk
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ArcaneMage 533%
  2. 2 FrostMage 213%
  3. 3 FrostDeath Knight 17%
  4. 4 BloodDeath Knight 17%
  5. 5 SubtletyRogue 17%
  6. 6 AssassinationRogue 17%
  7. 7 ShadowPriest 17%
  8. 8 DisciplinePriest 17%
  9. 9 Beast MasteryHunter 17%
  10. 10 BrewmasterMonk 17%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 47%Death Knight 13%Rogue 13%Priest 13%Hunter 7%Monk 7%

Talents by class

Mage

7inspected · 47%

Spec split

Arcane 71%Frost 29%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 86%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 86%
  • Barrier Diffusion Shared 86%
  • Brainstorm Shared 86%
  • Captured Thoughts Shared 86%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 86%
Median level 90

Death Knight

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Frost 50%Blood 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Bind in Darkness Shared 100%
  • Blood Scent Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Dark Talons Shared 100%
  • Death Defiance Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Assassination 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Deadened Nerves Shared 100%
  • Elusiveness Shared 100%
  • Evasion Shared 100%
  • Fleet Footed Shared 100%
  • Master Poisoner Shared 100%
Median level 26

Priest

2inspected · 13%

Spec split

Shadow 50%Discipline 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Collapsing Void Shared 100%
  • Dark Energy Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Darkening Horizon Shared 100%
Median level 75

Hunter

1inspected · 7%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Aspect of the Beast Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Scales Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Beast Cleave Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Monk

1inspected · 7%

Spec split

Brewmaster 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Against All Odds Brewmaster 100%
  • Ancient Arts Brewmaster 100%
  • Anvil and Stave Brewmaster 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Brewmaster 100%
  • Balanced Stratagem Brewmaster 100%
  • Black Ox Brew Brewmaster 100%
Median level 90