Earthen builds

Among Earthen we've inspected, Warrior is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

22Earthen with a known spec
Top class
Warrior
6 of 22 · 27%
Top spec
Retribution
4 players · 18%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
1 inspected · ahead of 1 Prot Paladin
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 418%
  2. 2 FuryWarrior 314%
  3. 3 ArmsWarrior 29%
  4. 4 RestorationShaman 29%
  5. 5 DemonologyWarlock 29%
  6. 6 MistweaverMonk 29%
  7. 7 ProtectionWarrior 15%
  8. 8 ProtectionPaladin 15%
  9. 9 HolyPaladin 15%
  10. 10 ElementalShaman 15%
  11. 11 ArcaneMage 15%
  12. 12 Beast MasteryHunter 15%
Class mix of the sample
Warrior 27%Paladin 27%Shaman 14%Warlock 9%Monk 9%Mage 5%Hunter 5%Rogue 5%

Talents by class

Warrior

6inspected · 27%

Spec split

Fury 50%Arms 33%Protection 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 100%
  • Battlefield Commander Shared 100%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 100%
  • Double Time Shared 100%
  • Frothing Berserker Shared 100%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 100%
Median level 90

Paladin

6inspected · 27%

Spec split

Retribution 67%Protection 17%Holy 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Dusk Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Protection Shared 100%
  • Cavalier Shared 100%
  • Divine Steed Shared 100%
  • Fist of Justice Shared 100%
Median level 90

Shaman

3inspected · 14%

Spec split

Restoration 67%Elemental 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 100%
  • Brimming with Life Shared 100%
  • Call of the Ancestors Shared 100%
  • Capacitor Totem Shared 100%
  • Chain Heal Shared 100%
  • Chain Lightning Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

2inspected · 9%

Spec split

Demonology 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Burning Rush Demonology 100%
  • Call Dreadstalkers Demonology 100%
  • Carnivorous Stalkers Demonology 100%
  • Curse of Exhaustion Demonology 100%
  • Dark Pact Demonology 100%
  • Demon Skin Demonology 100%
Median level 90

Monk

2inspected · 9%

Spec split

Mistweaver 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Ancient Arts Mistweaver 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Mistweaver 100%
  • Calming Coalescence Mistweaver 100%
  • Calming Presence Mistweaver 100%
  • Celerity Mistweaver 100%
  • Celestial Conduit Mistweaver 100%
Median level 90

Mage

1inspected · 5%

Spec split

Arcane 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Aegwynn's Technique Arcane 100%
  • Aether Attunement Arcane 100%
  • Alter Time Arcane 100%
  • Amplification Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Familiar Arcane 100%
  • Arcane Missiles Arcane 100%
Median level 82

Hunter

1inspected · 5%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Scales Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Beast Cleave Beast Mastery 100%
  • Bestial Wrath Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

1inspected · 5%

Spec split

Subtlety 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Subtlety 100%
  • Blind Subtlety 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Subtlety 100%
  • Danger Sense Subtlety 100%
  • Deadly Precision Subtlety 100%
  • Deep Cuts Subtlety 100%
Median level 56