Lightforged Draenei builds

Among Lightforged Draenei we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

38Lightforged Draenei with a known spec
Top class
Paladin
24 of 38 · 63%
Top spec
Retribution
14 players · 37%
Top tank spec
Prot Paladin
5 inspected · ahead of 1 Prot Warrior
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 1437%
  2. 2 HolyPaladin 513%
  3. 3 ProtectionPaladin 513%
  4. 4 ShadowPriest 38%
  5. 5 ArmsWarrior 25%
  6. 6 DisciplinePriest 13%
  7. 7 HolyPriest 13%
  8. 8 ProtectionWarrior 13%
  9. 9 FuryWarrior 13%
  10. 10 BloodDeath Knight 13%
  11. 11 UnholyDeath Knight 13%
  12. 12 FrostMage 13%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 63%Priest 13%Warrior 11%Death Knight 5%Mage 3%Hunter 3%Warlock 3%

Talents by class

Paladin

24inspected · 63%

Spec split

Retribution 58%Holy 21%Protection 21%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Protection Shared 100%
  • Cavalier Shared 100%
  • Divine Steed Shared 100%
  • Fist of Justice Shared 100%
  • Lay on Hands Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

5inspected · 13%

Spec split

Shadow 60%Discipline 20%Holy 20%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Dispel Magic Shared 100%
  • Fade Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

4inspected · 11%

Spec split

Arms 50%Protection 25%Fury 25%

Most-picked talents

  • Bounding Stride Shared 100%
  • Fearless Shared 100%
  • Field Dressing Shared 100%
  • Frothing Berserker Shared 100%
  • Heroic Leap Shared 100%
  • Impending Victory Shared 100%
Median level 80

Death Knight

2inspected · 5%

Spec split

Blood 50%Unholy 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Asphyxiate Shared 100%
  • Blinding Sleet Shared 100%
  • Blood Draw Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Frost 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Frost 100%
  • Arcane Warding Frost 100%
  • Barrier Diffusion Frost 100%
  • Blast Radius Frost 100%
  • Blizzard Frost 100%
  • Brain Freeze Frost 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Scales Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Bestial Wrath Beast Mastery 100%
  • Better Together Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Demonology 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Abyssal Dominion Demonology 100%
  • Antoran Armaments Demonology 100%
  • Blight of Weakness Demonology 100%
  • Blighted Maw Demonology 100%
  • Burning Rush Demonology 100%
  • Call Dreadstalkers Demonology 100%
Median level 90