Human builds

Among Humans we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

258Humans with a known spec
Top class
Paladin
77 of 258 · 30%
Top spec
Retribution
49 players · 19%
Top tank spec
Prot Warrior
15 inspected · ahead of 14 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 4919%
  2. 2 ArmsWarrior 197%
  3. 3 HolyPaladin 166%
  4. 4 ProtectionWarrior 156%
  5. 5 BloodDeath Knight 145%
  6. 6 UnholyDeath Knight 145%
  7. 7 FrostMage 145%
  8. 8 Beast MasteryHunter 145%
  9. 9 ProtectionPaladin 125%
  10. 10 DestructionWarlock 114%
  11. 11 ArcaneMage 104%
  12. 12 HolyPriest 104%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 30%Warrior 15%Death Knight 13%Mage 11%Warlock 10%Priest 8%Hunter 7%Rogue 3%Monk 3%

Talents by class

Paladin

77inspected · 30%

Spec split

Retribution 64%Holy 21%Protection 16%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Divine Steed Shared 99%
  • Cavalier Shared 97%
  • Lay on Hands Shared 97%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 96%
  • Fist of Justice Shared 95%
Median level 90

Warrior

38inspected · 15%

Spec split

Arms 50%Protection 39%Fury 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Heroic Leap Shared 100%
  • Impending Victory Shared 100%
  • Reinforced Plates Shared 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Shared 97%
  • Cruel Strikes Shared 97%
  • Honed Reflexes Shared 97%
Median level 90

Death Knight

33inspected · 13%

Spec split

Blood 42%Unholy 42%Frost 15%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 100%
  • Asphyxiate Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Death's Echo Shared 100%
  • Gloom Ward Shared 100%
Median level 90

Mage

29inspected · 11%

Spec split

Frost 48%Arcane 34%Fire 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
  • Greater Invisibility Shared 100%
  • Ice Block Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

27inspected · 10%

Spec split

Destruction 41%Demonology 33%Affliction 26%

Most-picked talents

  • Demon Skin Shared 100%
  • Soul Leech Shared 100%
  • Demonic Embrace Shared 96%
  • Demonic Fortitude Shared 96%
  • Fel Armor Shared 96%
  • Fel Domination Shared 96%
Median level 90

Priest

21inspected · 8%

Spec split

Holy 48%Shadow 43%Discipline 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Fade Shared 100%
  • Sanguine Teachings Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

18inspected · 7%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 78%Survival 11%Marksmanship 11%

Most-picked talents

  • Survival of the Fittest Shared 100%
  • Combat Experience Shared 94%
  • Hunter's Avoidance Shared 94%
  • Natural Mending Shared 94%
  • Padded Armor Shared 94%
  • Posthaste Shared 94%
Median level 90

Rogue

8inspected · 3%

Spec split

Subtlety 50%Assassination 38%Outlaw 13%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Shared 100%
  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Cloak of Shadows Shared 100%
  • Danger Sense Shared 100%
Median level 90

Monk

7inspected · 3%

Spec split

Windwalker 71%Brewmaster 29%

Most-picked talents

  • Against All Odds Shared 100%
  • Ancient Arts Shared 100%
  • Aspect of Harmony Shared 100%
  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Chi Proficiency Shared 100%
Median level 90