Pandaren builds

Among Pandaren we've inspected, Monk is the most common class, with Windwalker leading among identified builds.

43Pandaren with a known spec
Top class
Monk
18 of 43 · 42%
Top spec
Windwalker
7 players · 16%
Top tank spec
Brewmaster Monk
6 inspected · ahead of 6 Blood Death Knight
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 WindwalkerMonk 716%
  2. 2 BrewmasterMonk 614%
  3. 3 BloodDeath Knight 614%
  4. 4 MistweaverMonk 512%
  5. 5 ArcaneMage 512%
  6. 6 UnholyDeath Knight 37%
  7. 7 DemonologyWarlock 25%
  8. 8 FrostDeath Knight 12%
  9. 9 FireMage 12%
  10. 10 FrostMage 12%
  11. 11 AssassinationRogue 12%
  12. 12 SubtletyRogue 12%
Class mix of the sample
Monk 42%Death Knight 23%Mage 16%Warlock 5%Rogue 5%Priest 2%Hunter 2%Warrior 2%Shaman 2%

Talents by class

Monk

18inspected · 42%

Spec split

Windwalker 39%Brewmaster 33%Mistweaver 28%

Most-picked talents

  • Calming Presence Shared 100%
  • Celerity Shared 100%
  • Grace of the Crane Shared 100%
  • Paralysis Shared 100%
  • Tiger's Lust Shared 100%
  • Expeditious Fortification Shared 94%
Median level 90

Death Knight

10inspected · 23%

Spec split

Blood 60%Unholy 30%Frost 10%

Most-picked talents

  • Death Strike Shared 90%
  • Raise Dead Shared 80%
  • Vampiric Strike Shared 70%
  • Anti-Magic Barrier Shared 60%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 60%
  • Blood Scent Shared 60%
Median level 90

Mage

7inspected · 16%

Spec split

Arcane 71%Fire 14%Frost 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
  • Energized Barriers Shared 100%
  • Flow of Time Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

2inspected · 5%

Spec split

Demonology 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Abyssal Dominion Demonology 100%
  • Antoran Armaments Demonology 100%
  • Banish Demonology 100%
  • Blighted Maw Demonology 100%
  • Burning Rush Demonology 100%
  • Call Dreadstalkers Demonology 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

2inspected · 5%

Spec split

Assassination 50%Subtlety 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Alacrity Shared 100%
  • Atrophic Poison Shared 100%
  • Bait and Switch Shared 100%
  • Blind Shared 100%
  • Cheat Death Shared 100%
  • Clear the Witnesses Shared 100%
Median level 90

Priest

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Holy 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Bulwark Holy 100%
  • Angelic Feather Holy 100%
  • Angelic Touch Holy 100%
  • Apotheosis Holy 100%
  • Assured Safety Holy 100%
  • Benediction Holy 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Aspect of the Beast Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Scales Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Beast Cleave Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Protection 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Protection 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Protection 100%
  • Avatar Protection 100%
  • Avatar of the Storm Protection 100%
  • Barbaric Training Protection 100%
  • Battle Stance Protection 100%
Median level 90

Shaman

1inspected · 2%

Spec split

Restoration 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Acid Rain Restoration 100%
  • Amplification Core Restoration 100%
  • Ancestral Awakening Restoration 100%
  • Ancestral Reach Restoration 100%
  • Ancestral Vigor Restoration 100%
  • Astral Shift Restoration 100%
Median level 90