Mechagnome builds

Among Mechagnomes we've inspected, Mage is the most common class, with Arcane leading among identified builds.

10Mechagnomes with a known spec
Top class
Mage
5 of 10 · 50%
Top spec
Arcane
3 players · 30%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
1 inspected
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 ArcaneMage 330%
  2. 2 FrostMage 220%
  3. 3 Beast MasteryHunter 220%
  4. 4 SubtletyRogue 110%
  5. 5 BloodDeath Knight 110%
  6. 6 DestructionWarlock 110%
Class mix of the sample
Mage 50%Hunter 20%Rogue 10%Death Knight 10%Warlock 10%

Talents by class

Mage

5inspected · 50%

Spec split

Arcane 60%Frost 40%

Most-picked talents

  • Alter Time Shared 100%
  • Arcane Warding Shared 100%
  • Barrier Diffusion Shared 100%
  • Charm of Aegwynn Shared 100%
  • Charm of Medivh Shared 100%
  • Energized Barriers Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

2inspected · 20%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Beast Cleave Beast Mastery 100%
  • Bestial Wrath Beast Mastery 100%
  • Better Together Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

1inspected · 10%

Spec split

Subtlety 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alacrity Subtlety 100%
  • Ancient Arts Subtlety 100%
  • Bait and Switch Subtlety 100%
  • Blind Subtlety 100%
  • Cheat Death Subtlety 100%
  • Clear the Witnesses Subtlety 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

1inspected · 10%

Spec split

Blood 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Barrier Blood 100%
  • Anti-Magic Zone Blood 100%
  • Asphyxiate Blood 100%
  • Assimilation Blood 100%
  • Blinding Sleet Blood 100%
  • Blood Boil Blood 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

1inspected · 10%

Spec split

Destruction 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Abyssal Dominion Destruction 100%
  • Alzzin's Iniquity Destruction 100%
  • Ashen Remains Destruction 100%
  • Aura of Enfeeblement Destruction 100%
  • Avatar of Destruction Destruction 100%
  • Backdraft Destruction 100%
Median level 90