Dark Iron Dwarf builds

Among Dark Iron Dwarves we've inspected, Paladin is the most common class, with Retribution leading among identified builds.

31Dark Iron Dwarves with a known spec
Top class
Paladin
12 of 31 · 39%
Top spec
Retribution
8 players · 26%
Top tank spec
Blood Death Knight
4 inspected · ahead of 3 Prot Warrior
Median level
90
Most popular specs
  1. 1 RetributionPaladin 826%
  2. 2 BloodDeath Knight 413%
  3. 3 ProtectionWarrior 310%
  4. 4 HolyPaladin 26%
  5. 5 ProtectionPaladin 26%
  6. 6 UnholyDeath Knight 26%
  7. 7 Beast MasteryHunter 26%
  8. 8 FrostDeath Knight 13%
  9. 9 ElementalShaman 13%
  10. 10 RestorationShaman 13%
  11. 11 EnhancementShaman 13%
  12. 12 HolyPriest 13%
Class mix of the sample
Paladin 39%Death Knight 23%Warrior 10%Shaman 10%Hunter 6%Priest 6%Rogue 3%Warlock 3%

Talents by class

Paladin

12inspected · 39%

Spec split

Retribution 67%Holy 17%Protection 17%

Most-picked talents

  • Auras of the Resolute Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Dusk Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Freedom Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Protection Shared 100%
  • Blessing of Sacrifice Shared 100%
  • Blinding Light Shared 100%
Median level 90

Death Knight

7inspected · 23%

Spec split

Blood 57%Unholy 29%Frost 14%

Most-picked talents

  • Anti-Magic Zone Shared 100%
  • Brittle Shared 100%
  • Cleaving Strikes Shared 100%
  • Death Strike Shared 100%
  • Death's Reach Shared 100%
  • Gloom Ward Shared 100%
Median level 90

Warrior

3inspected · 10%

Spec split

Protection 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Anger Management Protection 100%
  • Armored to the Teeth Protection 100%
  • Avatar Protection 100%
  • Avatar of the Storm Protection 100%
  • Battle Stance Protection 100%
  • Battle-Scarred Veteran Protection 100%
Median level 90

Shaman

3inspected · 10%

Spec split

Elemental 33%Restoration 33%Enhancement 33%

Most-picked talents

  • Astral Shift Shared 100%
  • Brimming with Life Shared 100%
  • Chain Heal Shared 100%
  • Chain Lightning Shared 100%
  • Earth Elemental Shared 100%
  • Earth Shield Shared 100%
Median level 90

Hunter

2inspected · 6%

Spec split

Beast Mastery 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Alpha Predator Beast Mastery 100%
  • Animal Companion Beast Mastery 100%
  • Aspect of the Beast Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Scales Beast Mastery 100%
  • Barbed Shot Beast Mastery 100%
  • Beast Cleave Beast Mastery 100%
Median level 90

Priest

2inspected · 6%

Spec split

Holy 50%Shadow 50%

Most-picked talents

  • Angelic Feather Shared 100%
  • Benevolence Shared 100%
  • Binding Heals Shared 100%
  • Dark Enlightenment Shared 100%
  • Desperate Prayer Shared 100%
  • Dispel Magic Shared 100%
Median level 90

Rogue

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Assassination 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Airborne Irritant Assassination 100%
  • Alacrity Assassination 100%
  • Atrophic Poison Assassination 100%
  • Blind Assassination 100%
  • Bloody Mess Assassination 100%
  • Caustic Spatter Assassination 100%
Median level 90

Warlock

1inspected · 3%

Spec split

Affliction 100%

Most-picked talents

  • Abyss Walker Affliction 100%
  • Agony Affliction 100%
  • Alzzin's Iniquity Affliction 100%
  • Blackened Soul Affliction 100%
  • Burning Rush Affliction 100%
  • Cascading Calamity Affliction 100%
Median level 90